Saturday, 16 September 2017

ERBACH-FÜRSTENAU

First known ancestor Eberhard von Erbach was mentioned in 1148. His descendant Eberhard XI von Erbach (1475-1539) was created a Reichsgraf on 28-6-1532. The possessions of the family were divided several times, last between the sons of Georg Albrecht II Count zu Erbach-Schönberg and Fürstenau (1648-1717); Philipp Karl Count zu Erbach-Fürstenau (1677-1736), Georg-Wilhelm Count zu Erbach-Erbach (1686-1757) and Georg-August Count zu Erbach-Schönberg (1691-1758).
The county of Erbach was mediatised as part of Hessen-Darmstadt in 1806.

1a. Maria Theodora Galina Assunta Tatjana Gravin zu Erbach-Fürstenau * Erbach 11-8-2011
1b. Anna Margarita Aglaë Olga Felicitas Gravin zu Erbach-Fürstenau * Erbach 8-6-2013
1c. Alexander Erfgraaf zu Erbach-Fürstenau * ...

II

2. Louis Christian Albrecht Kraft Nils Graaf zu Erbach-Fürstenau * Freiburg 13-9-1976
x Michelstadt 11-4-2008 (rel. Merano 12-10-2008)
3. Olga Vassilievna Li * Kurgan 8-8-1979

III

4. Raimund Adalbert Alfred Josef Hans Ulrich Franz Kraft Friedrich Graaf zu Erbach-Fürstenau * Heidelberg 2-4-1951 + Bad König 2-9-2017; Gräflich-Erbach-Fürstenauische Verwaltung (4.200 ha) in Beerfelden
x München 23-2-1976
5. Isabelle Maria Helene Carolina Alfreda Josefa Monika Pia Georgine Hemma Henriette Ignatia Prinses von und zu Liechtenstein * Wenen 17-5-1954
6. Vassili Girenovitch Li * ...
x ...
7. Valentina Pavlovna Kosova * ...

IV

8. Eugen Alfred Hermann Adalbert Joseph Ernst August Heinrich Graaf zu Erbach-Fürstenau * Fürstenau 13-5-1923 + Fürstenau 26-12-1987
x Fürstenau 17-6-1950
9. Elisabeth Marie Margarethe Else Gravin zu Erbach-Fürstenau * Berlijn 17-6-1929
10. Georg Hartmann Maria Josef Franz de Paula Aloys Ignatius Benediktus Maria Prins von und zu Liechtenstein * Groß-Ullersdorf 11-11-1911 + Wenen 18-1-1998
x Schloß Altshausen 23-9-1948
11. Marie Christine Helene Philippine Albertine Margarethe Amélie Elisabeth Therese Rosa Josepha Antonia Hedwig Aloysia Hertogin van Württemberg * Tübingen 2-9-1924
12.
x
13.
14.
x
15.

V

16. Raimund Friedrich Kraft Karl Graaf zu Erbach-Fürstenau * Fürstenau 21-2-1868 + Fürstenau 2-1-1926
x Hungen 21-4-1921
17. Helene Prinses zu Solms-Braunfels * Berlijn 15-2-1890 + Erbach 22-10-1969
18. Ludwig Gustav Otto Hermann Arthur Elias Raimund Alfred Graaf zu Erbach-Fürstenau * Fürstenau 11-4-1905 + Erbach 30-7-1988
xI Berlijn 13-9-1926 (divorced Michelstadt 28-7-1977)
19. Maria-Domina v. Maltitz * Keulen 23-10-1904 + München 12-2-1997
20. Aloys Gonzaga Maria Adolf Prins von und zu Liechtenstein * Hollenegg 17-6-1869 + Vaduz 16-3-1955
x Wenen 20-4-1903
21. Elisabeth Amalia Eugenia Maria Theresia Caroline Luise Josepha Aartshertogin van Oostenrijk * Reichenau 7-7-1878 + Vaduz 13-3-1960
22. Philipp Albrecht Carl Maria Joseph Ludwig Hubertus Stanislaus Leopold Hertog van Württemberg * Stuttgart 14-11-1893 + Ravensburg 15-4-1975
xI Altshausen 24-10-1923
23. Helene Aartshertogin van Oostenrijk uit het H. Toscane * Linz 30-10-1903 + Tübingen 8-9-1924
24.
x
25.
26.
x
27.
28.
x
29.
30.
x
31.

VI

32. Raimund Alfred Friedrich Franz August Maximilian Graaf zu Erbach-Fürstenau * Fürstenau 6-10-1813 + Krähenberg 25-10-1874
x Koschentin 28-4-1859
33. Luise Eleonore Amélie Ernestine Jenny Prinses zu Hohenlohe-Ingelfingen * Koschentin 25-3-1835 + Krähen¬berg 15-7-1913
34. Hermann Ernst Ludwig Bernhard Wilhelm Prins zu Solms-Braunfels * Düsseldorf 8-10-1845 + Schloß Braunfels 30-8-1900
xII Gera 17-11-1887
35. Elisabeth Adelheid Helene Philippine Prinses Reuß * Gera 27-10-1859 + Schloß Hungen 23-2-1951
36. Adalbert Adolf Ludwig Edgar Hugo Eberhard Graaf zu Erbach-Fürstenau * Fürstenau 2-2-1861 + Schloß Krähenberg 28-9-1944
x Schloß Varlar 19-4-1900
37. Elisabeth Adelheid Mathilde Emma Caroline Prinses zu Salm-Horstmar * Varlar 18-12-1870 + Michelstadt 4-7-1953
38. Hans Ulrich Harry v. Maltitz * Posen 24-8-1880 + Graz 31-12-1952
x Berlijn 28-4-1904
39. Elsa Kempner * Glogau 18-12-1884
40. Alfred Aloys Eduard Prins von und zu Liechtenstein * Praag 11-6-1842 + Schloß Frauenthal 8-10-1907
x Wenen 26-4-1865
41. Marie Henriëtte Norberta Prinses von und zu Liechtenstein * Schloß Liechtenstein 6-6-1843 + Frauenthal 24-12-1931
42. Karl Ludwig Joseph Maria Aartshertog van Oostenrijk * Schönbrunn 30-7-1833 + Wenen 19-5-1896
xIII Kleinheubach 23-7-1873
43. Maria Teresa do Imaculada Concepción Fernanda Eulália Leopoldina Adelaide Isabel Carlotta Miquela Rafaela Gabriela Francisca de Asis e de Paula Gonzaga Inez Sofia Bartolomea dos Angeles de Braganza Infante van Portugal * Kleinheubach 24-8-1855 + Wenen 12-2-1944
44. Albrecht Maria Alexander Philipp Joseph Hertog van Württemberg * Wenen 23-12-1865 + Schloß Altshausen 29-10-1939
x Wenen 24-1-1893
45. Margarete Sophie Aartshertogin van Oostenrijk * Artstetten 13-5-1870 + Gmunden 24-8-1902
46. Peter Ferdinand Salvator Karl Ludwig Maria Joseph Leopold Anton Rupert Pius Pancraz Aartshertog van Oostenrijk * Salzburg 12-5-1874 + St.Gilgen 8-11-1948
x Cannes 8-11-1900
47. Maria Cristina Prinses van Bourbon-Sicilië * Cannes 10-4-1877 + St.Gilgen 4-10-1947
48.
x
49.
50.
x
51.
52.
x
53.
54.
x
55.
56.
x
57.
58.
x
59.
60.
x
61.
62.
x
63.

VII

64. Albrecht August Ludwig Graaf zu Erbach-Fürstenau * Fürstenau 18-5-1787 + Krähenberg 28-7-1851; Zn van Christian Karl Graaf zu E.-F. en Luise Gräfin v. Degenfeld-Schonburg
x Öhringen 26-6-1810
65. Luise Sophie Amalie Gravin zu Hohenlohe-Ingelfingen * Breslau 20-11-1788 + Fürstenau 10-10-1859; Dr van Friedrich Ludwig 2.Vorst zu H.-I. en Amalie Gräfin v. Hoym
66. Adolf Prins zu Hohenlohe-Ingelfingen * Breslau 29-1-1797 + Koschentin 24-4-1873; Zn van Friedrich Ludwig 2.Vorst zu H.-I. en Amalie Gräfin v. Hoym
x Langenburg 19-4-1819
67. Luise Prinses zu Hohenlohe-Langenburg * Langenburg 22-8-1799 + Koschentin 17-1-1881; Dr van Carl 3.Vorst zu H.-L. en Amalie Gravin zu Solms-Baruth
68. Friedrich Wilhelm Heinrich Casimir Georg Carl Maximilian Prins zu Solms-Braunfels * Triesdorf bij Ansbach 30-12-1801 + Salzburg 12-9-1868; Zn van Friedrich Prins zu S.-B. en Friederike Hertogin van Mecklenburg-Strelitz
x Wenen 8-8-1831
69. Maria Gräfin Kinsky v. Wchinitz u. Tettau * Praag 19-6-1809 + Pegli 5-12-1892; Dr van Franz Graf K. v. W. u. T. en Theresia Gräfin v. Wrbna u. Freudenthal
70. Heinrich XIV Vorst Reuß zu Schleiz * Coburg 28-5-1832 + Schleiz 29-3-1913; Regent van Reuß-Greiz sed. 1902; Zn van Heinrich LXVII 3.Vorst R. zu S. en Adelheid Prinses Reuß zu Ebersdorf
xI Carlsruhe 6-2-1858
71. Pauline Luise Agnes Hertogin van Württemberg * Carlsruhe 13-10-1833 + Schloß Osterstein, Gera 10-7-1886; Dr van Eugen Hertog van W. en Helene Prinses zu Hohenlohe-Langenburg
72. Raimund Alfred Friedrich Franz August Maximilian Graaf zu Erbach-Fürstenau * Fürstenau 6-10-1813 + Krähenberg 25-10-1874; Zn van Albrecht Graaf zu E.-F. en Amalie Gravin zu Hohenlohe-Ingelfingen = 32.
x Koschentin 28-4-1859
73. Luise Eleonore Amélie Ernestine Jenny Prinses zu Hohenlohe-Ingelfingen * Koschentin 25-3-1835 + Krähen¬berg 15-7-1913; Dr van Adolf Prins zu H.-I. en Luise Prinses zu Hohenlohe-Langenburg = 33.
74. Otto I Friedrich Karl 2.Vorst en Rijngraaf zu Salm-Horstmar * Coesfeld 8-2-1833 + Varlar 15-2-1892; Zn van Friedrich 1.Vorst en Rijngraaf zu S.-H. en Elisabeth Gravin zu Solms-Rödelheim und Assenheim
x Schloß Neudorf 18-6-1864
75. Emilie Amélie Modeste Ernestine Bernhardine Gravin zur Lippe-Biesterfeld * Obercassel 1-2-1841 + Varlar 11-2-1892; Dr van Julius Graaf en Edele Heer zur L.-B. en Adelheid Gravin zu Castell-Castell
76. Rudolf Ulrich v. Maltitz * Breslau 26-4-1848 + Krotoschin 18-10-1889; Zn van Rudolf v. M. en Auguste Martiny
x Berlijn 22-3-1879
77. Marie Gertrud Magdalena Fürstenberg * Berlijn 24-10-1849 + ...; Dr van
78. Richard Kempner * ... + ...; Banker; Zn van
x ...
79. Alice Rose Hadra * Berlijn 23-10-1860 + ...; Dr van Leopold Lippmann H. en Franziska Lesser
80. Franz de Paula Joachim Joseph Prins von und zu Liechtenstein * Wenen 25-2-1802 + Wenen 21-3-1887; Zn van Johann I Vorst von und zu L. en Josepha Landgravin zu Fürstenberg-Weitra
x Wenen 3-6-1841
81. Eva Josephine Julie Eudoxia Gräfin Potocka * Parijs 10-8-1818 + Wenen 21-5-1895; Dr van Alfred Graf P. en Josefa (Josephine) Marie Prinses Czartoryska-Korcek
82. Aloys Joseph Vorst von und zu Liechtenstein * Wenen 26-5-1796 + Eisgrub 12-11-1858; Zn van Johann I Vorst von und zu L. en Josepha Landgravin zu Fürstenberg-Weitra
x Wenen 8-8-1831
83. Franziska de Paula Barbara Johanna Romana Bernharda Gräfin Kinsky v. Wchnitz u. Tettau * Wenen 8-8-1813 + Wenen 5-2-1881; Dr van Franz Graf K. v. W. u. T. en Theresia Gräfin v. Wrbna u. Freudenthal
84. Franz Karl Joseph Aartshertog van Oostenrijk * Wenen 7-12-1802 + Wenen 8-5-1878; Zn van Franz I Keizer van O. en Maria Teresa Prinses van Napels en Sicilië
x Wenen 4-11-1824
85. Friederike Sophie Dorothea Wilhelmine Prinses van Beieren * München 27-1-1805 + Wenen 28-5-1872; Dr van Maximilian I Koning van B. en Caroline Prinses van Baden
86. Miguel Maria do Patrocinio João Carlos Francisco de Assis Javier de Paula Pedro de Alcantara António Rafael Gabriel Joaquim José Gonzaga Evaristo Infant van Portugal, Duque de Braganza * Lissabon 26-10-1802 + Bronnbach 14-11-1866; Zn van João VI Koning van P., Algarvië en Brazilië, en Carlota Joaquina Infante van Spanje
x Kleinheubach 24-9-1851
87. Sophia Amalia Adelheid Luise Johanna Leopoldine Prinses zu Löwenstein-Wertheim-Rosenberg * Kleinheubach 3-4-1831 + Ryde, Isle of Wight 16-12-1909; Dr van Constantin Erfprins zu L.-W.-R. en Agnes Prinses zu Hohenlohe-Langenburg
88. Philipp Alexander Maria Ernst Hertog van Württemberg * Neuilly-sur-Seine 30-7-1838 + Stuttgart 11-10-1917; Zn van Alexander Hertog van W. en Marie Prinses van Frankrijk
x Wenen 18-1-1865
89. Maria Theresia Anna Aartshertogin van Oostenrijk * Wenen 15-7-1845 + Tübingen 8-10-1927; Dr van Albrecht Aartshertog van O., Hertog van Teschen, en Hildegard Prinses van Beieren
90. Karl Ludwig Aartshertog van Oostenrijk * Schönbrunn 30-7-1833 + Wenen 19-5-1896; Zn van Franz Karl Aartshertog van O. en Sophie Prinses van Beieren
xII Venetië 21-10-1862
91. Maria Annunciata Prinses der Beide Siciliën * ... 24-3-1843 + Wenen 4-5-1871; Dr van Ferdinando II Koning der B. S. en Maria Theresia Aartshertogin van Oostenrijk
92. Ferdinando IV Salvator Maria Joseph Johann Baptist Franz Ludwig Gonzaga Rafael Rainer Januarius Groothertog van Toscane, Aartshertog van Oostenrijk Toscane geannexeerd door Sardinië 22-3-1860 * Florence 10-6-1835 + Salzburg 17-1-1908; Zn van Leopoldo II Groothertog van T., Aartshertog van O., en Maria Antonietta Prinses der Beide Siciliën
xII Frohsdorf 11-1-1868
93. Alicia Maria Carolina Ferdinanda Rachel Giovanna Filomena Prinses van Parma * Parma 27-12-1849 + Schwertberg 16-1-1935; Dr van Carlo III Hertog van P. en Piacenza en Louise Prinses van Frankrijk
94. Alfonso Maria Giiseppe Prins der Beide Siciliën, Conte di Caserta * Caserta 28-3-1841 + Cannes 26-5-1934; Zn van Ferdinando II Koning der B. S. en Maria Theresia Aartshertogin van Oostenrijk
x Rome 8-6-1868
95. Antonietta Prinses der Beide Siciliën * Napels 16-3-1851 + Freiburg 12-9-1938; Dr van Francesco di Paola Prins der B. S., Conte di Trapani, en Isabella Aartshertogin van Oostenrijk, Prinses van Toscane
96. ; van
x
97. ; van
98. ; van
x
99. ; van
100. ; van
x
101. ; van
102. ; van
x
103. ; van
104. ; van
x
105. ; van
106. ; van
x
107. ; van
108. ; van
x
109. ; van
110. ; van
x
111. ; van
112. ; van
x
113. ; van
114. ; van
x
115. ; van
116. ; van
x
117. ; van
118. ; van
x
119. ; van
120. ; van
x
121. ; van
122. ; van
x
123. ; van
124. ; van
x
125. ; van
126. ; van
x
127. ; van

Sources:
Genealogisches Handbuch des Adels
Gothaischen Taschenbücher
coat of arms: www.europeanheraldry.org

Saturday, 12 August 2017

BUTE


The ancestor Sir John Stewart (+ 1445/49), an illegitimate son of Robert II King of Scotland, was made hereditary sheriff of Bute. His descendant Sir James Stuart of Ardmaleish (+ 1662), sheriff of Bute, was created a baronet on 28-3-1627. His grandson James Stuart, 3.Bt. (+ 1710) was created Earl of Bute on 14-4-1703. And his great grandson John Stuart, 4.Earl of Bute (1744-1814) was created Marquess of the County of Bute on 27-2-1796. Through the marriage of his heir and Lady Elizabeth Penelope MacDowall-Crichton, daughter of the 6.Earl of Dumfries, the family inherited the Earldom of Dumfries and the surname was changed to Crichton-Stuart in 1805.
As descendants of Robert II King of Scotland, the oldest male line ancestor is Breton nobleman Alan, son of Flaald, who received ca. 1100 from King Henry I of England the barony of Mileham in Norfolk. One of his sons became the ancestor of the FitzAlan family, the Earls of Arundel, another, Walter, was made Steward of Scotland by King David I of Scotland. His descendants were the High Stewards of Scotland. Walter 6.High Steward of Scotland married Princess Marjorie of Scotland, daughter of King Robert I and they became the parents of Robert II.

1a. Lady Caroline Crichton-Stuart * 1984
1b. Lady Cathleen Crichton-Stuart * 1986
1c. John Bryson Crichton-Stuart, Earl of Dumfries * 21-12-1989

II

2. John Colum Crichton-Stuart, 7.Marquess of the County of Bute, 12.Earl of Dumfries, 7.Earl of Windsor, 8.Baron Mount Stuart of Wortley, 7.Baron Cardiff of Cardiff Castle * 26-4-1958; of Dumfries House (sold to the State in 2007) and Mount Stuart House, racing driver “John Bute”; xII Isle of Bute 14-2-1999 Serena Solitaire Wendell * …
xI 1984 (divorced 1993)
3. Carolyn Margaret R. Waddell * Redruth 4/6-1964

III

4. John Crichton-Stuart, 6.Marquess of the County of Bute, 11.Earl of Dumfries, 6.Earl of Windsor, 7.Baron Mount Stuart of Wortley, 6.Baron Cardiff of Cardiff Castle * 27-2-1933 + 22-7-1993; of Dumfries House and Mount Stuart House
xI 19-4-1955 (divorced 1977)
5. Beatrice Nicola Grace Weld-Forester (Barons Forester) * 19-11-1933
6. Robert Bryson Spiers Waddell * 8-4-1915 + Newcastle-upon-Tyne 7/9-1976
x Epping 4/6-1954
7. Rosalia Margaretha Hubertine Tyssens * ...

IV

8. John Crichton-Stuart, 5.Marquess of the County of Bute, 10.Earl of Dumfries, 5.Earl of Windsor, 6.Baron Mount Stuart of Wortley, 5.Baron Cardiff of Cardiff Castle * 4-8-1907 + 14-8-1956; of Dumfries House and Mount Stuart House
x 26-4-1932
9. Lady Eileen Beatrice Forbes * 1-7-1912 + 1993
10. Wolstan Beaumont Charles Weld Forester * 27-8-1899 + 26-10-1961
x 27-9-1932
11. Anne Grace Christian Stirling-Home-Drummond-Moray * 13-1-1902 + 1987
12. Alexander Spiers Waddell * Bathgate 20-7-1883 + Kerrier, Cornwall 1/3-1975
x ...
13. Margaret H. * 1885/86 + Kerrier 4/6-1964
14.
x
15.

V

16. John Crichton-Stuart, 4.Marquess of the County of Bute, 9.Earl of Dumfries, 4.Earl of Windsor, 5.Baron Mount Stuart of Wortley, 4.Baron Cardiff of Cardiff Castle * Londen 20-6-1881 + 25-4-1947; of Cardiff Castle (donated to city of Cardiff), Dumfries House and Mount Stuart House
x 6-7-1905
17. Augusta Mary Monica Bellingham * Oakham 19-8-1880 + 16-5-1947
18. Bernard Arthur William Patrick Hastings Forbes, 8.Earl of Granard * 17-9-1874 + 10-9-1948
x 14-1-1909
19. Beatrice Mills * ca. 1880 + 30-1-1972
20. Hon. Charles Cecil Orlando Weld Forester * 27-10-1869 + 23-11-1937
xI Londen 23-11-1898 (gescheiden 1912)
21. Elspeth (Elsie) Lascelles Mackenzie * Mortlake, Surrey 7/9-1872 + Plymouth 29-7-1931
22. William Augustus Stirling-Home-Drummond-Moray, 20th of Abercairny * 12-4-1852 + 6-3-1939
x 27-4-1899
23. Hon. Gwendolen Edwardes * 7-7-1869 + 6-9-1940
24. Robert Waddell * Airdrie 15-8-1841 + 1931; Watchmaker, pawnbroker, merchant
x 1871
25. Isabella Bryson Spiers * Bathgate, Linlithgowshire 9-7-1843 + 1912
26.
x
27.
28.
x
29.
30.
x
31.

VI

32. John Patrick Crichton-Stuart, 3.Marquess of the County of Bute, 8.Earl of Dumfires, 3.Earl of Windsor, 4.Baron Mount Stuart of Wortley, 3.Baron Cardiff of Cardiff Castle * 12-9-1847 + 9-10-1900; of Cardiff Castle (renovation in Gothic revival style), Dumfries House and Mount Stuart House (burnt out 1877 and rebuilt)
x 16-4-1872
33. Hon. Gwendoline Fitzalan-Howard * 1854 + 15-1-1932
34. Allan Henry Bellingham, 4.Bt. * Bellingham Castle, Louth 23-8-1846 + 9-6-1921
x 13-1-1874
35. Lady Constance Julia Eleanor Georgina Noel * Londen 19-10-1847 + 8-4-1891
36. George Arthur Hastings Forbes, 7.Earl of Granard * 5-8-1833 + 25-8-1889
xII 4-9-1873
37. Hon. Frances Mary Petre * 1845/46 + 25-5-1920
38. Ogden Mills * 1856 + 1929
x 1882
39. Ruth T. Livingston * New York 12-8-1855 + ...; inherited Staatsburg (renamed Ogden Mills Mansion)
40. Cecil Theodore Weld Forester, 5.Baron Forester of Willey Park * 3-8-1842 + 20-11-1917
x 18-12-1866
41. Emma Georgina Dixie * … + 21-10-1922
42. Alexander Mackenzie * Madras 1838; East India merchant
x Madras 8-2-1866
43. Adelaide Mary Brett * Londen-Marylebone 1846
44. Charles Stirling-Home-Drummond-Moray, 19th of Abercairny, 9th of Blair Drummond * 17-4-1816 + 24-9-1891
x 11-12-1845
45. Lady Anne Georgina Douglas * … + 28-11-1899
46. William Edwardes, 4.Baron Kensington * 11-5-1835 + 7-10-1896
x 19-9-1867
47. Grace Elizabeth Johnstone-Douglas * … + 19-1-1910
48. James Hamilton Waddell * 1819 + 1873
x Bothwell 1840
49. Elizabeth Hastie * 1819 + 1911
50. John Spiers * … + Bathgate 6-1-1879
x …
51. Helen Bryson * …
52.
x
53.
54.
x
55.
56.
x
57.
58.
x
59.
60.
x
61.
62.
x
63.

VII

64. John Stuart, since 26-8-1805 Crichton-Stuart, since 7-4-1803 7.Earl of Dumfries, since 16-11-1814 2.Marquess of the County of Bute, 2.Earl of Windsor, 3.Baron Mount Stuart of Wortley, 2.Baron Cardiff of Cardiff Castle * 10-8-1793 + Cardiff Castle 18-3-1848; of Cardiff Castle, Dumfries House and Mount Stuart House; Zn van John S., Viscount Mount Stuart, en Lady Elisabeth Penelope MacDowall-Crichton (Earls of Dumfries)
xII Loudoun Castle 10-4-1845
65. Lady Sophia Frederica Christina Rawdon-Hastings * 1-2-1809 + 28-12-1859; Dr van Francis R.-H., 1.Marquess of Hastings, en Flora Campbell, 6.Countess of Loudoun
66. Lord Edmund George Fitzalan-Howard, since 9-12-1869 1.Baron Howard of Glossop * Londen 20-1-1818 + Londen 1-12-1883; Zn van Henry Charles H., 13.Duke of Norfolk, en Lady Charlotte Leveson-Gower (Dukes of Sutherland)
xI Londen 22-7-1851
67. Agatha Talbot (Earls of Shrewsbury) * ... + Londen 3-7-1862; Dr van Hon. George Henry T. en Agatha Saint-Paul
68. Alan Edward Bellingham, 3.Bt. * Dublin 8-10-1800 + Dunany House 19-4-1889; Zn van Sir alan B., 2.Bt., en Elizabeth Walls
x Skirbeck 12-1-1841
69. Elizabeth Clarke * … + 11-4-1887; Dr van Henry C.
70. Charles George Noel, 2.Earl of Gainsborough * 5-9-1818 + Londen 13-8-1881; Zn van Charles N., 1.Earl of G., en Elizabeth Grey
x Londen 1-11-1841
71. Lady Ida Harriet Augusta Hay * 18-10-1821 + Exton, Rutland 22-10-1867; Dr van William George H., 18.Earl of Erroll, 1.Baron Kilmarnock, en Lady Elizabeth Fitzclarence (Earls of Munster)
72. George John Forbes, Viscount Forbes * 3-5-1785 + 13-11-1836; Zn van George F., 6.Earl of Granard, en Lady Selina Frances Rawdon (Earls of Moira)
x 4-10-1832
73. Frances Mary Territt * ... + 25-12-1877; Dr van William T.
74. William Bernard Petre, 12.Baron Petre * 20-12-1817 + 4-7-1884; Zn van William Henry Francis P., 11.Baron P.,en Frances Charlotte Bedingfield
x Londen 26-9-1843
75. Mary Theresa Clifford (Barons Clifford of Chudleigh) * 1-9-1823 + 31-12-1895; Dr van Hon. Charles Thomas C. en Hon. Theresa Constable-Maxwell
76. Darius Ogden Mills * North Salem, New York 25-9-1825 + Milbrae, California 3-1-1910; Co-founder of the Bank of California; Zn van James M. en Hannah Ogden
x 5-9-1854
77. Jane Templeton Cunningham * 1832 + 1888; Dr van James C. C. en Elizabeth Griffiths
78. Maturin Livingston * New York 4-3-1816 + 29-11-1888; of Staatsburg; Zn van Maturin L. en Margaret Lewis
x New York 12-11-1852
79. Ruth Baylies * … + …; Dr van
80. Orlando Watkin Weld Forester, 4.Baron Forester of Willey Park * 18-4-1813 + 22-6-1894; Zn van Cecil W. F., 1.Baron F. of W. P., en Lady Katherine Mary Manners (Dukes of Rutland)
xI 14-7-1840
81. Sophia Elizabeth Norman ~ Melton Mowbray 16-2-1804 + 2-4-1872 ; Dr van Richard N. en Lady Elizabeth Isabella Manners (Dukes of Rutland)
82. Sir Willoughby Wolstan Dixie, 8.Bt. * 16-10-1816 + 23-7-1850; Zn van Sir Willoughby Wolstan D., 7.Bt., en Bella Anne Adnutt
x Londen 16-3-1841
83. Louisa Anne Lloyd * ... + 25-1-1864; Dr van Sir Evan L. en Alicia Eustace
84. Alexander Mackenzie * …; Zn van John M. en Prudence Ord
x Cuddalore, Madras 19-7-1832
85. Maria Lascelles * ...; Dr van
86. Harry Augustus Brett * 1814 + Londen-Kensington 1884; Zn van Joseph George B., xII Londen-Paddington 1859 Charlotte Croom Tweedie * ...
xI ...
87. Jane Hannah Maria N. 1819 + Bangalore, Madras 20-7-1857; Dr van
88. Henry Home-Drummond, 7th of Blair Drummond * 28-7-1783; Zn van
x 14-4-1812
89. Christian Stirling-Moray, 18th of Abercairny * … + 29-11-1864; Dr van Charles S.-M., 15th of A.
90. Charles Douglas, since 23-12-1810 6.Marquess of Queensberry * ..-3-1777 + 3-12-1837; Zn van Sir William D., 4.Bt., en Grace Johnstone
x Richmond 13-8-1803
91. Lady Caroline Scott * 6-7-1774 + 29-4-1854; Dr van Henry S., 3.Duke of Buccleuch, en Lady Elizabeth Montagu
92. William Edwardes, 3.Baron Kensington * 3-2-1801 + 1-1-1872; Zn van William E., 2.Baron K., en Dorothy Patricia Thomas
x 12-10-1833
93. Laura Jane Ellison * 1-5-1813 + 26-2-1846; Dr van Cuthbert E. en Isabella Grave Ibottson
94. Robert Johnstone-Douglas of Lockerbie * 6-4-1814 + 12-10-1866; Zn van Henry Alexander D. en Elizabeth Dalzell
x 27-1-1841
95. Lady Jane Margaret Mary Douglas * ... + 15-4-1881; Dr van Charles D., 6.Marquess of Queensberry, en Lady Caroline Scott (Dukes of Buccleuch)
96. Robert Waddell * 1795 + 1855; Spirit dealer in Airdriehill; Zn van
x ..-7-1814
97. Barbara Hamilton * 1793; Dr van
98. ; van
x
99. ; van
100. ; van
x
101. ; van
102. ; van
x
103. ; van
104. ; van
x
105. ; van
106. ; van
x
107. ; van
108. ; van
x
109. ; van
110. ; van
x
111. ; van
112. ; van
x
113. ; van
114. ; van
x
115. ; van
116. ; van
x
117. ; van
118. ; van
x
119. ; van
120. ; van
x
121. ; van
122. ; van
x
123. ; van
124. ; van
x
125. ; van
126. ; van
x
127. ; van

Sources:
Burke´s Peerage and Baronetage

Wednesday, 2 August 2017

GORTSHAKOV

The family Gortshakov descends from Ivan Feodorovitch nicknamed Gortshak, a descendant of Rurikid prince Roman Ivanovitch of Kozelsk, a descendant of Mikhail Vsevolodovitch Prince of Tshernigov and Grandduke of Kiev (+ 1246).

1a. Alexandre Mikhailovitch Prince Gortchacow * 8-8-2013
1b. Pierre Mikhailovitch Prince Gortchacow * ..-12-2016

II

2. Michael Alexandrovitch Prince Gortchacow * Buenos Aires 13-4-1977
x Genève 16-9-2011
3. Elise Bretton * 6-9-1983

III

4. Alexander Mikhailovitch Prince Gortshakov/Gortchacow * Lausanne 18-12-1933 + 28-4-2017
x Buenos Aires 15-2-1976
5. Lorna Simons * Buenos Aires 31-8-1945
6. Jean Marc Bretton * 8-1-1948
x ...
7. Juliette Mathenet * …

IV

8. Mikhail Alexandrovitch Prince Gortshakov * St.Petersburg 12-2-1905 + Buenos Aires 1996
x Vevey 7-6-1931
9. Olga Alexeievna Countess Orlova-Davydova * St.Petersburg 10-5-1904 + Buenos Aires 3-12-1991
10. Alberto Federico Simons * 22-12-1908; Ganadero
x ...
11. Catalina Maud Clark * ... + 1-7-2013
12. Jean Bretton * 20-3-1917 + Caen 2-10-2004
x 1941
13. Odette Bousquet * Marseille 22-5-1919 + Lancy 13-3-2005
14. Jacques Mathenet * Genève 1926
x La Rochelle 8-9-1953
15. Marie Claire Leuret * La Rochelle 29-8-1931

V

16. Alexander Konstantinovitch Prince Gortshakov * Vevey 20-9/2-10-1875 + St.Petersburg 18-3-1916
x St.Petersburg 7-4-1904
17. Daria Mikhailovna Bibikova * Kharkov 21-11-1883 + Lausanne 10-7-1962
18. Alexei Anatolievitch Count Orlov-Davydov * 1871 + na 1914
xI Londen 1900 (divorced 1913)
19. Thecla Egorovna Baronesse v. Staal * 1876 + …
20.
x
21.
22.
x
23.
24. Léon Bretton * 1879 + Le Grand-Lancy 10-11-1954
x ...
25. Marcelle Bidault * ... + Parijs ..-8-1954
26. Pierre Bousquet * Lyon 1892 + Marseille 1959
x Marseille 17-1-1918
27. Louise Santi * Juana Diaz, Puerto Rico 13-5-1892 + Cassis 23-12-1966
28. Maurice Noël Eugène Mathenet * Mâcon 25-5-1889 + 18-9-1961; Général
x Lyon 11-4-1920
29. Henriette Olympia Jeanne de Watteville * Lyon 12-10-1885 + 1964
30. Jacques Leuret * Bordeaux 30-7-1900 + Mérignac 16-10-1969
x 14-9-1926
31. Madeleine Pouret * 19-2-1903 + 15-9-1992

VI

32. Konstantin Alexandrovitch Prince Gortshakov * St.Petersburg 5/17-12-1841 + Parijs 20-4-1926
x Parijs 7-4-1868
33. Maria Princess Sturdza * Parijs 13-1-1849 + Monte Carlo 28-2-1905
34. Mikhail Mikhailovitch Bibikov * 15-6-1848 + Kislovodsk 11-1-1918
x 16-4-1876
35. Varvara Dmitrievna Princess Obolenskaya * 4-9-1848 + Parijs 14-2-1927
36. Anatoli Vladimirovitch 2.Count Orlov-Davydov * 13-11-1837 + 19-12-1905
x 1864
37. Maria Egorovna Countess Tolstaya * 1843 + 19-5-1895
38. Georg Friedrich Karl Baron v. Staal * Rayküll 12-3-1822 + Parijs 9-2-1907; Russisch ambassadeur te Londen 1884-1900
x …
39. Sophia Mikhailovna Princess Gortshakova * Warschau 8-6-1835 + St.Petersburg 3-5-1917
40.
x
41.
42.
x
43.
44.
x
45.
46.
x
47.
48. Louis Bretton * Bernex, Kt. Genève 27-1-1847 + 1928; Fabriquant d’horlogerie
x Cluses 8-6-1876
49. Marie Louise Irénée Allamand * Cluses 23-4-1856 + 1922
50.
x
51.
52.
x
53.
54. Hector Santi * Pietracorba, Corsica 31-12-1843 + Cassis 21-2-1930; Plantation owner on Puerto Rico
x 1887
55. Elvire Torre * Maracaibo, Venezuela 20-7-1863 + Cassis 1933
56.
x
57.
58. Gerhard (Gérard) v. Wattenwyl/de Watteville * Bern 17-2-1852 + Lyon 7-3-1894; Banker
x Bern 27-10-1880
59. Gabrielle Laure Morin-Pons * Lyon 8-8-1861 + 1940
60. Jean Leuret * Châteauneuf-sur-Loire 10-3-1870 + Bordeaux 7-9-1905; Notaire, brother of Louis Leuret (* Châteauneuf-sur-Loire 18-3-1881 + Saigon 29-12-1962 x Parijs 29-9-1928 (divorced Saigon 21-9-1940) Renée Doursenot * Périgueux 26-10-1908 + Albas 11-2-2001, xII André de Laborde de Monpezat)
x Bordeaux 16-7-1897
61. Marie Daurel * Bordeaux 5-1-1875 + Bordeaux 25-7-1963
62.
x
63.

VII

64. Alexander Mikhailovitch Prince Gortshakov * 4/16-7-1798 + 27-2-1883; Zn van Mikhail Alexeievitch Prince G. en Helene Dorothea Baronesse v. Fersen
x 17/29-7-1838
65. Maria Alexandrovna Princess Urussova * 1801 + 6/18-6-1853; Dr van Alexander Mikhailovitch Prince U. en Ekaterina Pavlovna Tatistsheva
66. Mihai Sturdza, 1834-1849 Voivod of Moldavia * Iasi 14-4-1795 + Baden 18-5-1884; Zn van Gregoriu S.en Marioara Callimaki
x Phanar ..-5-1834
67. Smaragda Vogorides * Iasi 1816 + Parijs 25-4-1885; Dr van Stephanos V., Prince of Samos, en Ralou Skilitzi
68. Mikhail Ilarionovitch Bibikov * 21-10-1818 + 15-3-1881; Zn van Ilarion Mikhailovitch B. en Ekaterina Ivanovna Mouravieva-Apostol
x …
69. Sophia Nikititchna Nikitina * Siberië 9-5-1826 + 7-4-1892; Dr van Nikita Mikhailovitch N. en Alexandra Grigorievna Gravin Tshernysheva
70. Dmitri Alexandrovitch Prince Obolensky * Moskou 26-10-1822 + St.Petersburg 22-1-1881; Zn van Alexander Petrovitch Prince O. en Agrafena Jurievna Neledinskaya-Meletzkaya
x …
71. Daria Petrovna Princess Trubetzkaya * 9-7-1823 + St.Petersburg 8-1-1906; Dr van Petr Petrovitch Prince T. en Elisaveta Nikolaievna Bakhmetieva
72. Vladimir Petrovitch Davydov, sed. ... 1.Count Orlov Davydov * St.Petersburg 1809 + 24-4-1882; Zn van Petr Lvovitch D. en Natalia Vladimirovna Countess Orlova
x 3-6-1832
73. Olga Ivanovna Princess Bariatinskaya * 8-4-1814 + 9-9-1875; Dr van Ivan Ivanovitch Prince B. en Wilhelmine Gräfin v. Keller
74. Egor Petrovitch Count Tolstoy * St.Petersburg 9-7-1802 + 12-3-1874; Zn van Peter Alexandrovitch Count T. en Maria Alexeievna Princess Galitzina
x …
75. Varvara Petrovna Princess Trubetzkaya * … + 12-2-1900; Dr van Petr Petrovitch Prince T. en Elisaveta Nikolaievna Bakhmetieva
76. Georg Johann Baron v. Staal * Haehl 28-10-1777 + Reval 11-4-1862; Zn van Friedrich Baron v. S. en Margarethe Elisabeth v. Fock
x Saage 18-10-1818
77. Amalie Juliane v. Lilienfeld * Saage 16-5-1801 + Reval 23-8-1861; Dr van Georg Woldemar v. L. en Gustaviana Christiana Freiin v. Dellingshausen
78. Mikhail Dmitrievitch Prince Gortshakov * 28-1-1792 + 19-5-1861; Zn van Dmitri Petrovitch Prince G. en Natalia Feodorovna Boborykina
x …
79. Agatoklea Nikolaievna Bakhmatieva * 1-4-1802 + 5-11-1838; Dr van Nikolai Alexeievitch B. en Varvara Feodorovna Princess Nesvitskaya
80. ; van
x
81. ; van
82. ; van
x
83. ; van
84. ; van
x
85. ; van
86. ; van
x
87. ; van
88. ; van
x
89. ; van
90. ; van
x
91. ; van
92. ; van
x
93. ; van
94. ; van
x
95. ; van
96. Pierre Bretton * 19-12-1821 + 1866; Horloger; Zn van Joseph Etienne B. en Françoise Excoffier
x Cernex 9-1-1844
97. Josephte Gruaz * Cernex 8-1-1821 + ...; Dr van
98. François Jacques/Joseph Allamand * 1806/07 + Cluses 4-3-1869; Horloger; Zn van Jean François A. en Marie Josephte Berthod
x La Roche-sur-Foron 28-8-1855
99. Marie Emilie Rabaté * Levroux 1815 + Cluses 8-1-1884; Dr van Jean R.; xI ... François Ferdinand Puthon(d) * 1800 + Cluses 22-2-1855; Horloger
100. ; van
x
101. ; van
102. ; van
x
103. ; van
104. ; van
x
105. ; van
106. ; van
x
107. ; van
108. Roch Santi * ...; Zn van
x ...
109. Marie Franceschi * ...; Dr van
110. Philippe Torre * ...; Zn van
x Tomino, Corsica 1865
111. Elvira Giovannetti * 1845 + 1915; Dr van Domenico G. en Maria Dolores Pocaterra
112. ; van
x
113. ; van
114. ; van
x
115. ; van
116. Solomon Ludwig Jakob v. Wattenwyl * Bern 13-7-1806 + Bern 28-3-1870; Zn van Ludwig Salomon v. W. en Maria Katharina Rueff
xII Blonay 21-4-1837
117. Anna Louise Henriette de Palezieux dit Falconnet * 1818 + Bern ..-11-1879; Dr van Abraham François de P. dit F. en Henriette Aimée Emilie de Palezieux dit Falconnet
118. Henri Morin-Pons * Lyon 13-7-1831 + Lyon 19-1-1905; Banker; Zn van Auguste M. en Charlotte Anne Antoinette Pons
x Straatsburg 21-4-1857
119. Sophia Maria Klose * Straatsburg 20-9-1835 + Lyon 10-2-1878; Dr van Sigmund Friedrich Edmund K. en Clementia Julia Laura Koechlin
120. Eugène Leuret * Jargeau 5-7-1836 + Bordeaux 23-10-1902; Notaire; Zn van Pierre Jacques L. en Madeleine Victoire Desbois
x Orléans 19-1-1863
121. Marie Maillard * Orléans 21-6-1843 + Bordeaux 3-11-1925; Dr van Alexandre M. en Adèle Pauline Anthoine
122. Pierre Marie Joseph Daurel * Agen 8-10-1848 + 18-9-1899; Avocat; Zn van Pierre Noël D. en Jeanne Hilaire Asté
x 21-11-1873
123. Marguerite Gerand * 21-7-1855 + 19-2-1923; Dr van Jean G. en Coralie Hauchecorne
124. ; van
x
125. ; van
126. ; van
x
127. ; van

Sources:
Les familles princières de l'ancien empire de Russie
www.marmottesdesavoie.fr
www.bernergeschlechter.ch
Régine Chatenoud (geneanet)
Raphael Vialard (geneanet)

Saturday, 24 June 2017

KHEVENHÜLLER-METSCH II

Eldest ancestor Sigmund v. Khünburg died in 1185. His grandson Richard used the name v. Khevenhüller. His descendant Augustin v. Khevenhüller (+ 1516) became Freiherr v. Aichelburg and his grandsons Johanna and Bartholomäus were created Reichsgraf Khevenhüller zu Frankenburg on 19-7-1593. This branch died out in 1812. A younger son of Augustin, Sigmund v. Khevenhüller (1507-1558) started the branch Hochosterwitz, and his descendant Johann Joseph was created Fürst v. Khevenhüller-Metsch on 30-12-1763, he was married with Karolina Gräfin v. Metsch. The Fürsten v. Khevenhüller-Metsch had a personal voice in the Imperial Diet of the Holy Roman Empire, as they did not possess any sovereign (immediate) territories.

1.

II

2. Ludwig Andreas Graaf van Khevenhüller-Metsch * Las Palmas, Gran Canaria 5-11-1988
verloofd (x Saint-Tropez 7-10-2017)
3. Johanna Maria Gravin von und zu Trauttmansdorff-Weinsberg * München 7-6-1991

III

4. Maria Bartholomäus Lazarus Maximilian Hubertus Graaf van Khevenhüller-Metsch * Lugano-Sorengo 1-1-1958
x Comillas 3-7-1988
5. Doña Cristina Maria de las Mercedes Sánchez de Movellán y Garcia Ogara * San Sebastián 22-8-1962
6. Alexander Graaf von und zu Trauttmansdorff-Weinsberg * Wenen 8-3-1962
x Villefranche-sur-Mer 7-1-1989
7. Maria Theresia Anna Henriette Gräfin Kinsky v. Wchinitz u. Tettau * Regensburg 22-5-1963

IV

8. Max Alfred Bartholomäus Friedrich Anton Franz Eduard Joachim Anna Maria Schnee Oswald Hubertus 9.Vorst van Khevenhüller-Metsch * Schloß Heiligenberg 5-8-1919 + Niederosterwitz 24-3-2010
x München 19-1-1956
9. Marie Wilhelmine Josefina Theresia Franziska Georgia Gräfin Henckel v. Donnersmarck * Naklo 16-3-1932
10. Don Manuel Sánchez de Movellán y Hupfel, 3.Marqués de Movellán * 1931/32 + Comillas 18-9-2011
x Pau ..-10-1956
11. Maria Isabel Garcia Ogara y Wright * …
12. Matthias Franz Joseph Graaf von und zu Trauttmansdorff-Weinsberg * Wenen 9-6-1937
x München 31-5-1961
13. Amélitta Gräfin v. Wallwitz * Breslau 5-11-1934
14. Ferdinand Eugen Franz van Assisi Bonaventura Maria Theresia Graf Kinsky v. Wchinitz u. Tettau * Praag 25-10-1934
x Straubing 28-4-1962
15. Hedwig Agnes Franziska Gräfin v. Ballestrem * Plawniowitz 17-6-1933

V

16. Franz Eduard Joseph Adam Othmar Leopold Hubertus Maria 8.Vorst van Khevenhüller-Metsch * Wenen 3-12-1889 + Niederosterwitz 31-1-1977
x Schloß Heiligenberg 16-8-1913
17. Anna Prinses zu Fürstenberg * Lána 19-3-1894 + Freiburg 19-8-1928
18. Maria Lazarus Friedrich Carl Alois Anton Vinzenz Graf Henckel v. Donnersmarck * Dresden 19-1-1902 + Luzern 10-10-1991
x Traunegg 20-10-1927
19. Maria Franziska Anna Benedicta Walpurga Thekla Gräfin u. Edle Tochter v.u.zu Eltz gen. Faust v. Stromberg * Wenen 2-4-1905 + Klagenfurt 17-10-1997
20. Don Manuel Antonio Mariano Maria del Carmen Sánchez de Movellán y Sánchez Romate, 2.Marqués de Movellán * Montgeron 4-7-1886 + 18-4-1940
x 16-9-1930
21. Ruth Hupfel * 26-1-1905 + 16-1-1958
22. Carlos García Ogara y Aguirre * Matanzas, Cuba ca. 1895 + San Sebastián 22-5-1967; Spanish honorary vice consul in Pau; xI 1920 Doña Isabel Angulo y Sánchez de Movellán (Marqueses de Caviedes) ... + ...
xII 1927
23. Barbara N. Wright * Boston ... + San Sebastián 28-3-1994
24. Joseph Karl Graaf von und zu Trauttmansdorff-Weinsberg * Berlijn 8-4-1906 + Wenen 15-2-1985
x Kitsee 19-7-1936
25. Maria Blanka Gräfin Batthyány v. Német-Ujvár * Kitsee 23-6-1911 + Baden 19-12-1998
26. Alexander Nikolaus Sebastian Graf v. Wallwitz * Dresden 22-5-1885 + Baden 22-8-1977
x Radchen 4-3-1931
27. Anna Maria Schuster * Schloβ Hohenberg 14-3-1900 + Baden 25-7-1986
28. Ferdinand Carl Bonaventura Antonius Maria Graf Kinsky v. Wchinitz u. Tettau * Wenen 30-1-1907 + Sauerlach 3-6-1969
x Milleschau 29-6-1933
29. Henriette Karoline Rosalie Maria Gräfin v. Ledebur-Wicheln * Krzemusch 19-12-1910 + St. Rupprecht a.d. Raab 29-6-2002
30. Nikolaus Wolfgang Friedrich Graf v. Ballestrem * Obergläsersdorf 29-11-1900 + Dresden 13-2-1945
x München 8-9-1927
31. Anna Maria Amalia Huberta Apollinaria Walpurga Cäcilia Agnes Leopoldine Gräfin v. Walderdorff * Hauzenstein 19-7-1901 + Landshut 31-8-1965

VI

32. Alfred Karl Felix Franz Leopold Othmar Maria Graaf van Khevenhüller-Metsch * Budapest 25-7-1852 + Osterwitz 23-12-1911
x Wenen 27-11-1888
33. Melanie Ernestine Emma Maria Gräfin Erdödy v. Monyorókerék u. Monoszló * Wenen 3-5-1861 + Schloß Niederosterwitz 7-5-1954
34. Maximilian Egon II Christian Carl Aloys Emil Leo Richard Anton (since 1896) 8.Vorst zu Fürstenberg * Lána 13-10-1863 + Heiligenberg 11-8-1941
x Wenen 19-6-1889
35. Irma Caroline Gabriele Coelestine Gravin van Schönborn-Buchheim * Wenen 19-5-1867 + Heiligenberg 10-10-1948
36. Edwin Hugo Lazarus Graf Henckel v. Donnersmarck * Romolkwitz 23-1-1865 † Naklo 23-3-1929
x Wenen 20-8-1895
37. Wilhelmine Gräfin Kinsky v. Wchinitz u. Tettau * Bad Ischl 12-8-1869 † Naklo 16-5-1943
38. Johann Jacob Peter August Johann Nepomuk Graf u. Edler Herr v.u.zu Eltz gen. Faust v. Stromberg * Vukovár 13-2-1860 + Vukovár 22-6-1906
x Praag 4-8-1891
39. Marie Prinses van Lobkowicz * Horin 9-12-1867 + Zürau 26-5-1945
40. Don Lorenzo Sánchez de Movellán y Mitjáns, since 15-7-1902 Marqués de Movellán * … + Comillas 27-12-1935; Bankier
x ca. 1880
41. Mariana Sánchez Romate y Lambarri * ca. 1855 + Comillas 27-2-1934
42. Adolph Hupfel * New York 14-12-1872 + 10-10-1945
x New York 3-5-1898
43. Mathilde Doelger * Kleinwallstadt 26-2-1875 + 10-10-1944
44. Romualdo García y Ogara, since … García Ogara * Bilbao 25-7-1865; Senador 1903
x …
45. María Susana Felisa Francisca Aguirre y Aguirre * …
46. John H. Wright * England 1875
x Boston 3-6-1905
47. Effie Graham * Boston 1878
48. Karl Graaf von und zu Trauttmansdorff-Weinsberg * Ober-Waltersdorf 5-5-1872 + Schloß Weißenegg 1-4-1951; of Schloß Weißenegg (bought 1923 and sold 1981)
x Wenen 2-5-1905
49. Marie Wilhelmine Franziska Prinses van Auersperg * Wenen 15-1-1880 + Wenen 6-5-1960
50. Ladislaus Anton Johann Ludwig Graf and since 8-2-1915 7.Fürst Batthyány-Strattmann de Német-Újvár * Frauendorf 28-10-1870 + Wenen 22-1-1931
x Wenen 10-11-1898
51. Maria Theresia Anna Karoline Josefine Gräfin v. Coreth zu Coredo u. Starkenberg * Wenen 10-11-1874 + Wenen 14-3-1951
52. Hans Joachim Graf v. Wallwitz * Dresden 18-4-1849 + Borthen 21-1-1925
x Dresden 22-11-1883
53. Ekaterina Mikhailovna Obreskova * St. Petersburg 7-10-1859 + Dresden 26-1-1889
54. Julius Carl Schuster * 17-2-1874
x Wenen 18-4-1898
55. Anna (Annie) Maria Bertha Sacher * 6-4-1882 + 22-3-1902 (suicide)
56. Ferdinand Vincenz Rudolf Graf Kinsky v. Wchnitz u. Tettau * Dornau 8-9-1866 + Wenen 3-2-1916
x Praag 14-7-1892
57. Aglaë Prinses van Auersperg * Praag 28-3-1868 + Mährisch-Kromau 10-5-1919
58. Eugen Rudolf Maria Graf v. Ledebur-Wicheln * Petersburg 14-11-1873 + Leitmeritz 12-11-1945
x Wenen 8-1-1910
59. Eleonore Marie Henriette Ernestine Gräfin Larisch v. Moennich * Solza 9-6-1888 + Kißlegg 3-7-1975
60. Valentin Wolfgang Gustav Graf v. Ballestrem * Breslau 21-12-1860 + Plawniowitz 17-5-1920
x Brustawe 20-2-1900
61. Agnes Elisabeth Pia Hedwig Maria Gravin zu Stolberg-Stolberg * Thomaswaldau 11-5-1874 + Obergläsersdorf 26-3-1940
62. Leopold Wilderich Maria Ludwig Antonius von Padua Stanislaus Kostka Graf v. Walderdorff * Wenen 3-6-1860 + Hauzenstein 27-6-1939
x Venau 16-5-1893
63. Franziska Ignatia Mathilde Maria Apollinaria Huberta Freiin v. Linde * Poppelsdorf 8-10-1871 + München-Nymphenburg 22-1-1928

VII

64. Othmar Maria Johann Saturnis Graaf van Khevenhüller-Metsch * St.Pölten 29-11-1819 + Teplitz 23-5-1890; Zn van Franz 4.Vorst van K.-M. en Christine Gräfin Zichy zu Zich u. Vásonykeö
x Wenen 12-1-1850
65. Leontine Freiin Kreß v. Kressenstein * Preßburg 16-11-1822 + Wenen 10-4-1907; Dr van Karl Freiherr K. v. K. en Leopoldine Gräfin Zichy zu Zich u. Vásonykeö
66. Franz Xaver Graf Erdödy v. Monyorókerék u. Monoszló * Wenen 9-1-1830 + Wenen 1-2-1906; Zn van Cajetan Graf E. v. M. u. M. en Ernestine Freiin v. Lerchenfeld-Prennberg
x Regensburg 22-8-1853
67. Helene Gräfin v. Oberndorff * Regendorf 19-11-1831 + Vép 29-2-1932; Dr van Gustav Graf v. O. en Klothilde Freiin v. Mauchenheim gen. Bechtolsheim
68. Maximilian Egon I 6.Vorst zu Fürstenberg * Donaueschingen 29-3-1822 + Lána bij Pürglitz 27-7-1873; Zn van Karl Egon II 5.Vorst zu F. en Amalia Prinses van Baden
x Wenen 23-5-1860
69. Leontine Gravin van Khevenhüller-Metsch * Wenen 25-2-1843 + Strobl 9-8-1914; Dr van Richard 5.Vorst van K.-M. en Antonia Gräfin Lichnowsky
70. Erwein Friedrich Karl Graaf van Schönborn-Buchheim * Schloß Schönborn 7-11-1842 + Schloß Schönborn 21-1-1903; Zn van Karl Graaf van S.-B. en Anna Gräfin Bolza
x Wenen 11-4-1864
71. Franziska Gravin von und zu Trauttmansdorff-Weinsberg * Wenen 25-6-1844 + 10-2-1898; Dr van Ferinand 3.Vorst von und zu T.-W. en Anna Prinses von und zu Liechtenstein
72. Lazarus Graf Henckel v. Donnersmarck * Siemianowitz 23-5-1835 + Breslau 18-12-1914; Zn van Hugo Graf H. v. D. en Laura Gräfin v. Hardenberg
x Berghof 4-8-1858
73. Maria Gräfin v. Schweinitz u. Krain, Freiin v. Kauder * Berghof 2-1-1838 + Naklo 18-2-1914; Dr van Guido Graf v. S. u. K., Freiherr v. K., en Flora v. Hilvety
74. Friedrich Carl Graf Kinsky v. Wchinitz u. Tettau * Wenen 13-2-1834 † Adler-Kosteletz 23-9-1899; Zn van Joseph Graf K. v. W. u. T. en Maria Gräfin Czernin v.u.zu Chudenitz
x Wenen 17-5-1864
75. Sophie Marie Emanuela Julie Gräfin v. Mensdorff-Pouilly * Wenen 30-7-1845 † Adler-Kosteletz 10-3-1909; Dr van Alphons Graf v. M.-P. en Therese Gräfin v. Dietrichstein-Proskau-Leslie
76. Karl Emmerich Joseph Johann Nepomuk Graf u. Edler Herr v.u.zu Eltz gen. Faust v. Stromberg * Aschaffenburg 29-1-1823 + Vukovár 26-5-1900; Zn van Jacob Graf u. Edler Herr v.u.zu E. gen. F. v. S. en Anna Freiin Wambolt v. Umstadt
x Wiesentheid 15-10-1853
77. Ludwine Barbara Katharina Josepha Franziska Romana Gräfin Pejácsevich de Veröcze * Preßburg 20-5-1826 + Vukovár 20-7-1889; Dr van Peter Graf P. de V. en Franziska Gräfin Esterházy, Baronesse zu Galántha
78. Georg Christian Franz Vorst van Lobkowicz * Wenen 14-5-1835 + Praag 22-12-1908; Zn van August Longin Vorst van L. en Anna Bertha Prinses zu Schwarzenberg
x Wenen 22-5-1864
79. Anna Prinses von und zu Liechtenstein * Wenen 26-2-1846 + Praag 22-4-1924; Dr van Aloys Vorst von und zu L. en Franziska Gräfin Kinsky v. Wchnitz u. Tettau
80. Antonio Eulogio Sánchez de Movellán y Pielago * Comillas 10-3-1818 + …; Zn van Lorenzo S. de M. y Sánchez de la Piñera en Manuela del P. y Fernández de Castro
x Comillas 11-1-1853
81. María Amalia Mitjáns y Colinó * Havana 1830 + …; Dr van N. M. y Ricart en N. Colinó y Colom
82. Juan Manuel Sánchez y Romate * …; His brother Antonio S. y R. * Novales 26-12-1821 + Jerez de la Frontera 30-1-1879, founder of bodegas hermanos Sánchez Romate in Jerez de la Frontera, x Doña Isabel Gutierrez de Castro y Cossio, since 31-12-1906 1.Duquesa de Algeciras; Zn van Manuel S. y del Pomar Cossío en Juliana de Romate y de la Peña
x ca. 1850
83. Mariana Lambarri y Pérez de Grandallana * …; Dr van
84. John Christian Glaser, since 1874 Hupfel * New York 12-12-1842; Brewer in New York; Zn van Adolph G. uit Hardenberg en Catharina Fransina Bross uit Nijmegen
x …
85. Anna Lebkucher * … + …; Dr van
86. Peter Doelger * Kleinwallstadt 3-3-1832 + 15-12-1912; Brouwer; xII … Mary Wagner * New York 26-3-1854 + 31-12-1924; Zn van
xI …
87. Magdalena (Madeline) Lambrecht * Kleinwallstadt 16-3-1840 + 8-6-1878; Dr van
88. Ramón Romualdo García y Ilarraza/Navarlaz * Olite 8-2-1830 + Pau 27-11-1889; Zn van
x Bilbao 13-5-1855
89. Justa Rufina Ogara e Isla * Bilbao 17-7-1827 + 15-9-1910; Dr van Antonio O. Ybaseta en María Antonia Quintina I. y Garay
90. Carlos Aguirre Labroche * ...; Zn van
x ...
91. Isabel Aguirre Bengoa * ...; Dr van
92. John Preston Wright * Hackney 1/3-1843 + ...; Rector of St Leonards, Bridgnorth 1883, Rural Dean of Bridgnorth 1905; Zn van
x Bridgnorth, Shropshire 4/6-1871
93. Edith Jane Purton * Bridgnorth 10/12-1848 + ...; Dr van John P., Rector of St Leonards, Bridgnorth
94. Arthur Graham * 1832; Zn van Francis G.
xII Killymard 6-10-1863
95. Barbara Monteith * Ireland 1843; Dr van Robert M.
96. Karl Johann Nepomuk Ferdinand 4.Vorst von und zu Trauttmansdorff-Weinsberg * Ober-Waltersdorf 5-9-1845 + Bischofteinitz 9-11-1921; of Bischofteinitz and Oberwaltersdorf (sold 1898 to Alexander Prins zu Solms-Braunfels), erbliches Mitglied der österreichischen Reichsrat seit 1861 (1866); Zn van Ferdinand 3.Vorst von und zu T.-W. en Anna Prinses von und zu Liechtenstein
x Wenen 29-4-1869
97. Josephine Markgräfin v. Pallavicini * Jamnitz 22-1-1849 + Dresden 14-7-1923; Dr van Alfons Markgraf v. P. en Gabriele Landgravin zu Fürstenberg
98. Franz Joseph Maria Emanuel Vorst van Auersperg * Wenen 20-10-1856 + Slatinan 19-11-1938; of Palais Auersperg, Auerspergstraße 1 te Wenen, Karlslust and Niederfladnitz, erbliches Mitglied der österreichischen Reichsrat 1892-1918; Zn van Vincenz Vorst van A. en Wilhelmine Gravin van Colloredo-Mannsfeld
x Wenen 10-1-1878
99. Wilhelmine Gräfin Kinsky v. Wchinitz u. Tettau * Tettau 5-4-1857 + Slatinan 1-10-1909; Dr van Ferdinand Fürst K. v. W. u. T. en Marie Prinses v.u.zu Liechtenstein
100. Maria Joseph Georg Franz Karl Graf Batthyány de Német-Újvár * Wenen 26-6-1836 + Gleichenberg 24-8-1897; Zn van Joseph Graf B. de N.-U. en Antonia Gräfin Tarnoczy-Tarnowsky de Alsö-Lelocz
xI Mariazell 12-9-1861 (divorced 21-1-1879)
101. Ludovika (Luise) Gräfin Batthyány de Német-Újvár * Zackersdorf 18-9-1843 + Wenen 14-7-1882; Dr van Sigmund Anton Graf B. de N.-U. en Agnes Gräfin Batthyány de Német-Újvár
102. Karl Theodor Graf v. Coreth zu Coredo u. Starkenberg * Wenen 2-1-1837 + Ginselberg 23-10-1894; Zn van Rudolf Graf C. zu C. u. S. en Karoline Gräfin v. Wagensperg
x …
103. Anna Bogdanovna Pankratieva * Kherson 16-10-1849 + Purkersdorf 18-3-1912; Dr van Theophil (Bogdan) Petrovitch P. en Célestine Fonton
104. Georg Friedrich Graf v. Wallwitz * Dresden 8-4-1807 + Dresden 4-5-1901; Zn van Friedrich Lebrecht Graf v. W. en Luise Wilhelmine Gräfin v. der Schulenburg
x Tyrnau 23-5-1839
105. Maria Gräfin Serényi v. Kis-Serény * Neusohl 16-8-1820 + Dresden 23-10-1914; Dr van János Graf S. v. K.-S. en Aloysia Baronesse Eötvös de Vásáros-Namény
106. Mikhail Dmitrievitch Obreskov * 1821 + 1884; Zn van Dmitri Mikhailovitch O. en Natalia Vassilievna Cheremeteva
x ...
107. Varvara Dmitrievna Korobyna * ...; Dr van
108. Julius Schuster * ...; Verwalter der Rothschildschen Güter, lover of Anna Maria Sacher née Fuchs; Zn van
x ...
109. Anna Konrath * ...; Dr van
110. Eduard Sacher * Zseliz 8-2-1843 + Wenen 22-11-1892; Gastronom en Hotelier; Zn van Konditor (Sacher Torte) Franz S. en Rosa
x Wenen 21-2-1880
111. Anna Maria Fuchs * Wenen 2-1-1859 + Wenen 25-2-1930; Hotelier; Dr van Fleischhauer Johann F.
112. Ferdinand Bonaventura Christian Josef Hieronymus Rudolf Rafael 7.Fürst Kinsky v. Wchnitz u. Tettau * Wenen 22-10-1834 + Hermanmestec 2-1-1904; Zn van Rudolf Fürst K. v. W. u. T. en Wilhelmine Gravin van Colloredo-Mannsfeld
x Wenen 5-4-1856
113. Marie Josepha Elisabeth Theresia Karolina Januaria Prinses von und zu Liechtenstein * Wenen 19-9-1835 + Vinar bij Praag 11-6-1905; Dr van Karl Prins von und zu L. en Franziska Gräfin v. Wrbna u. Freudenthal
114. Adolf Wilhelm Daniel Prins van Auersperg * Praag 12-7-1821 + Schloß Goldegg 5-1-1885; Zn van Wilhelm 7.Vorst van A. en Friederike v. Lenthe
xII Wlaschim 6-10-1857
115. Johanna Gräfin Festetics v. Tolna * Tolna 15-6-1830 + Wenen 9-3-1884; Dr van Ernst Graf F. v. T. en Johanna Freiin Kotz v. Dobr
116. Johann Graf v. Ledebur-Wicheln * Krzemusch 30-5-1842 + Praag 14-5-1903; Zn van Adolf Benno Graf v. L.-W. en Johanna Gräfin v. Nostitz-Reineck
x Wenen 7-1-1868
117. Karoline Gräfin Czernin v. Chudenitz * Wenen 15-2-1847 + Praag 14-4-1907; Dr van Jaromir Graf C. v. C. en Caroline Gräfin Schaffgotsch gen. Semperfrei v.u.zu Kynast u. Greiffenstein
118. Heinrich Graf Larisch v. Moennich * Ebelsberg 13-2-1850 + Solza 8-12-1918; Zn van Johann Graf L. v. M. en Franziska Freiin Kast v. Ebelsberg
x Freistadt 25-11-1871
119. Henriette Gräfin Larisch v. Moennich * Bukarest 21-8-1853 + Wenen 20-1-1916; Dr van Leo Graf L. v. M. en Helene Prinses Stirbey
120. Franz Xaver Carl Wolfgang Ludwig Alexander Graf v. Ballestrem * Plawniowitz 5-9-1834 + Plawniowitz 23-12-1910; Zn van Karl Graf v. B. en Bertha v. Leithold
x Tworkau 21-6-1858
121. Hedwigis Gräfin v. Saurma, Freiin v.u.zu der Jeltsch * Breslau 12-11-1838 + Breslau 5-3-1915; Dr van Johann Gustav Graf v. S., Freiherr v.u.zu der J. en Anna Gräfin Schaffgotsch gen. Semperfrei v.u.zu Kynast u. Greiffenstein
122. Friedrich Leopold Johann Heinrich Stephan Maria Graaf zu Stolberg-Stolberg * Schönwitz 24-12-1836 + Brustawe 3-10-1904; Zn van Bernhard Graaf zu S.-S. en Agnes Gräfin v. Seherr-Thoß
x Kyowitz 14-7-1868
123. Bertha Gräfin v. Falkenhayn * Kyowitz 25-3-1844 + Breslau 4-6-1916; Dr van Theodor Graf v. F. en Ida Freiin v. Hauer
124. Hugo Franz Philipp Wilderich Graf v. Walderdorff * Frankfurt am Main 14-2-1828 + Hauzenstein 28-4-1918; Zn van Eduard Graf v. W. en Leopoldine Gräfin v. Oberndorff
x Wenen 15-1-1865
125. Amalie Gräfin Podstatzky-Lichtenstein * Wenen 17-11-1827 + Hauzenstein 13-1-1891; Dr van Leopold Franz Graf P.-L. en Amalie Gräfin v. Clary u. Aldringen
126. Franz Joseph Balduin Adalbert Freiherr v. Linde * Darmstadt 30-11-1840 + Dreis 2-1-1910; Zn van
x Keulen 11-9-1867
127. Emilie Simons * Keulen 28-1-1845 + Dreis 7-2-1909; Dr van Hermann S. en Elise Bürgers

Sources:
Elenco de Grandezas y Titulos Nobiliarios Españoles
Genealogisches Handbuch des Adels
Gothaischen Taschenbücher
http://www.enredo.es/gendb/individual.php?pid=I14506&ged=sl.ged
http://www.euskalnet.net/laviana/gen_bascas/garciaogara.html

Tuesday, 20 June 2017

NOAILLES


Ancestor Guintrand de Noailles lived in the second half of the 12th century. His descendant Henri de Noailles (1554-1623) was the first Comte d'Ayen. His grandson Anne de Noailles, 3.Comte d'Ayen (1620-1678) was created Duc de Noailles in 1663. In 1737 Louis de Noailles (1713-1794), the heir to the title, was created Duc d'Ayen, which became the title of the eldest son of a Duc de Noailles.

1. Raphael de Noailles * Brussel 6-6-2017

II

2. Emmanuel Paul Louis Marie de Noailles, Duc d’Ayen * Washington 14-2-1983; Maire de Épinay-Champlâtreux 2014
and
3. Letizia Bemberg * …

III

4. Hélie Marie Auguste Jacques Bertrand Philippe 10.Duc de Noailles * Boulogne-Billancourt 16-7-1943
x Epinay-Champlâtreux 9-3-1972
5. Nadège Gonin * Boulogne-Billancourt 25-11-1945 + Parijs 13-11-2014
6. Peter Bemberg * New York 20-1-1951 + 26-5-2016; Banker
x ca. 1990
7. Gwendoline Levié-Ffoulke * ...; xI rel. Onesse-Laharie 30-6-1979 (divorced) Luigi d'Urso * 1952 + Parijs 23-3-2006

IV

8. François Agénor Alexandre Hélie 9.Duc de Noailles * Parijs 20-11-1905 + château Champlâtreux 11-1-2009; op château Champlâtreux
x Epinay-Champlâtreux 25-7-1936
9. Charlotte Marie Blanche Suzanne Elisabeth Michelle de Caumont La Force * Parijs 29-9-1917 + Champlâtreux 19-12-2002
10. Louis Gonin * Évreux 19-9-1914 + 28-5-2008
x Rubelles 18-11-1944 (divorced 15-2-1967)
11. Blandine Fabienne de la Forest de Divonne * Parijs 26-5-1916 + Clichy-la-Garenne 29-11-1984
12. Eduard Peter Bemberg * 25-11-1919 + ..-1-1994; Banker, chairman of the Rheingold Brewery in New York 1949-1964
x Salt Lake City 25-7-1944
13. Georgia Betty Hatch * 1921 + New York 10-9-2013
14. Jean Jérôme Levié-Ffoulke * 29-1-1920 + 3-5-2012
x ... (divorced)
15. Etheldreda Buhan * 2-3-1931; Director of Givenchy and Giorgio Armani “Dreda Mele”; xII ... Pietro Mele * ...

V

16. Hélie Guillaume Hubert Marquis de Noailles * Maintenon 26-5-1871 + Parijs 24-5-1932
x Parijs 2-7-1901
17. Antonia Corisande Emma Louise Ida de Gramont * Chaumes 8-8-1880 + Monaco 5-3-1977
18. Auguste Armand Ghislain Marie Joseph Nompar de Caumont, 12.Duc de La Force * Dieppe 18-8-1878 + Saint-Aubin 3-10-1961
x Parijs 30-6-1908
19. Marie Thérèse Anne Thaïs de Noailles * Le Mans 11-3-1886 + Saint-Aubin-de-Locquenay 18-4-1956
20. Louis Léonce Gonin (*) Toulouse 18-9-1887 + after 1944
x Lunéville 8-8-1910
21. Eugénie Joséphine Ritter * Straatsburg 19-3-1884 + after 1944
22. Paul Comte de la Forest de Divonne * Parijs 15-2-1874 + Châtillon-sur-Seine 17-6-1940
x Parijs 6-6-1905
23. Adrienne Back de Surány * Constantinopel 21-9-1882 + Rubelles 12-9-1953
24. Otto Eduardo Bemberg * Buenos Aires 23-6-1887 + Buenos Aires 1932; Industrialist, banker
x Buenos Aires 10-11-1913
25. Sofía Elena Bengolea Arning * Parijs 1889 + Buenos Aires 1931
26. Lorenzo Boyd Hatch * Logan, Utah 9-1-1897 + Lakeville, Conn. 31-8-1957; Co-founder of Atlas Corp., donated his collection of 15th and 16th century art to the University Museum of Utah in 1949
x 3-6-1918
27. Ann McQuarrie * Saint George, Utah 11-5-1897 + 24-10-1979
28. Marcel Levié * Balleroy 31-8-1895 + 1939
x 17-6-1919
29. Gladys Ffoulke * Philadelphia 29-4-1881 + 1934; xI 17-10-1901 Edward Chapman Smith * ...
30. Laurent Buhan * ..-5-1903 + ..-2-1944
x …
31. Madeleine Cadillon * …

VI

32. Jules Charles Victurnien 7.Duc de Noailles * Parijs 12-10-1826 + Parijs 6-3-1895
x Parijs 3-5-1851
33. Clotilde Caroline Antoinette de la Ferté-Meun-Molé de Champlâtreux * Parijs 23-9-1831 + Champlâtreux 20-12-1913
34. Antoine Alfred Agénor 11.Duc de Gramont, Duc de Guiche, Prince de Bidache * Parijs 22-9-1851 + Parijs 30-1-1925
xII Parijs 10-12-1878
35. Marguérite Alexandrine de Rothschild * Frankfurt am Main 19-9-1855 + Parijs 25-7-1905
36. Olivier Emmanuel Auguste Louis Ghislain Nompar de Caumont, 11.Duc de La Force * Parijs 12-4-1839 + Parijs 22-1-1909
x Parijs 22-5-1876
37. Anne Blanche Elisabeth Jeanne de Maillé de La Tour-Landry * Parijs 8-5-1854 + 15-9-1909
38. Amblard Marie Raymond Amédée Comte de Noailles * Buzet 28-4-1856 + Parijs 7-4-1926; op château Saint-Aubin
x Parijs 4-10-1884
39. Marie Suzanne Louise Caroline de Gourjault * Saint-Gervais la Forêt 23-6-1863 + Parijs 9-7-1948
40. N.N.
en
41. Catherine Antoinette Gonin * Moulins 20-6-1845
42. Henri Ritter * Ensisheim 28-9-1855
xI Straatsburg 29-9-1877
43. Joséphine Pélagie Schmitt * Rumersheim-le-Hoch 30-12-1849 + Straatsburg 24-10-1905
44. Alfred Charles Comte de La Forest de Divonne * Tilley 29-1-1830 + Maincy 27-8-1908
x Parijs 8-11-1864
45. Blandine de Nompère de Champagny * Parijs 14-4-1841 + Maincy 22-7-1909
46. Hermann Back de Surány * Galcocz 24-9-1848 + Nice 24-3-1925
x …
47. Mathilde Orosdi * Constantinopel 15-8-1859 + Nice 5-8-1916
48. Otto Sebastian Bemberg * Buenos Aires 17-4-1857 + Monaco 28-2-1932; Industrialist (brewery Quilmes) and banker
x Buenos Aires 1884
49. Josephine Leonie Elortondo Armstrong * 11-4-1860 + Parijs 21-12-1931
50. Abel Avelino del Corazón de Jesús Bengolea Llobet * San Nicolás de los Arroyos, Buenos Aires 3-6-1861 + Buenos Aires 16-12-1925
x 21-12-1889
51. Sofía Trinidad Manuela Arning Lawson * Buenos Aires 6-8-1868 + 1952
52. Hezekiah Eastman Hatch * Lehi, Utah 16-12-1855 + Logan, Utah 1-7-1928; xII 12-6-1924 Ella Carr Gardner * Saint George 4-12-1867 + Ogden, Utah 7-12-1943
xI …
53. Georgia Thatcher * Logan 16-2-1865 + Logan 19-12-1919
54. Hector Allen McQuarrie * Saint George, Utah 8-8-1862 + Salt Lake City 9-2-1926; xII Salt Lake City 16-4-1924 Mary Helen Hall * ...
x ...
55. Ella Carr Gardner * Saint George 4-12-1867 + Ogden, Utah 7-12-1943; xII 12-6-1924 Hezekiah Eastman Hatch * Lehi, Utah 16-12-1855 + Logan, Utah 1-7-1928
56. Joseph Levie * ...
x ...
57. Laure Fournier * ...
58. Charles Mather Ffoulke * Quakertown, Penn. 25-7-1841 + New York 14-4-1909; Investment banker, art collector
x Parijs 10-12-1872
59. Sarah Cushing * Jersey City 19-7-1852 + Washington, DC 9-4-1926
60. Eugène Jean Buhan * 15-8-1876 + 10-8-1955; Président du tribunal de commerce de Bordeaux
x 29-5-1902
61. Etheldreda Seward * ...
62.
x
63.

VII

64. Paul 6.Duc de Noailles * 4-1-1802 + 29-5-1885; Zn van Louis Jules César Marquis de N. en Pauline Laurette Le Couteulx du Molay
x 5-2-1823
65. Alicia Elfrida Victurnienne de Rochechouart-Mortemart * 10-7-1800 + 12-11-1887; Dr van Victurnien Jean Baptiste Louis de R., 8.Duc de Mortemart, Prince de Tonnay-Charente, en Adélaide Pauline Rosalie de Cossé-Brissac
66. Hubert Norbert Joseph Comte de La Ferté-Meun * Parijs 22-9-1806 + La Rochemillay 4-9-1898; Zn van Hubert Norbert Joseph Comte de La F.-M. en Antoinette Louise de Lévis
x Parijs 18-8-1830
67. Elisabeth Françoise de Molé de Champlâtreux * Parijs 26-9-1812 + Parijs 15-4-1832; Dr van Mathieu Louis Comte de M. en Alexise Charlotte Marie Joséphine de La Live de La Briche
68. Antoine Alfred Agénor 10.Duc de Gramont, Duc de Guiche, Prince de Bidache * 14-8-1819 + 17-1-1880; Zn van Antoine 9.Duc de G., Duc de G., Prince de B., en Anna Quintina Ida Grimaud Gräfin v. Orsay
x 27-12-1848
69. Emma Mary MacKinnon * 15-8-1811 + 15-11-1891; Dr van William Alexander M. en Emma Mary Palmer
70. Mayer Carl Baron de Rothschild * Napels 5-8-1820 + Frankfurt 16-10-1886; Zn van Carl Mayer Freiherr v. R. en Adelheid Herz
x Londen 6-4-1842
71. Louise de Rothschild * Londen 6-7-1820 + Frankfurt 12-12-1894; Dr van Nathan Mayer Freiherr v. R. en Hannah Barent Cohen
72. Auguste Luc Nompar de Caumont, 10.Duc de La Force * Parijs 11-10-1803 + Parijs 17-11-1882; Zn van Philippe Bertrand Nompat de C., 8.Duc de La F., en Marie Constance de Lamoignon
x Parijs 22-4-1833
73. Edmée Charlotte Antoinette de Vischer de Celles * Parijs 23-2-1812 + Parijs 20-2-1856; Dr van Antoine Philippe Fiacre Ghislain de V. de C., comte de l’empire, en Louise Philippine Felicité Séraphine Timbrunne/Thiembronne de Valence
74. Armand Urbain Louis de Maillé de La Tour-Landry, Comte de Maillé * Parijs 1-7-1816 + Parijs 10-6-1903; Zn van Charles de M. de La T.-L., 2.Duc de Maillé, en Joséphine Le Bascle d'Argenteuil
x Parijs 10-5-1853
75. Anne Adèle Elisabeth Jeanne Lebrun de Plaisance * Parijs 5-4-1835 + La Jumellière 19-10-1920; Dr van Jules L., 3.Duc de P., en Élisabeth Berthier de Wagram
76. Alfred Louis Marie Comte de Noailles * Parijs 13-1-1825 + Parijs 23-3-1895; Zn van Louis Joseph Alexis Comte de N. en Cécile Raymonde de Boisgelin
x Parijs 29-4-1852
77. Pauline Françoise Marie de Beaumont du Repaire * Saint-Aubin de Locquenay 16-7-1833 + Buzet-sur-Baïze 5-5-1915; Dr van Antoine Jean Baptiste Amblard de B. du R. en Françoise Bonne Thaïs de Perrochel
78. Raoul Charles Henri Marquis de Gourjault * Tours 5-9-1830 + château de Belair 14-10-1882; Zn van Charles Louis Ernest Marquis de G. en Anne Rose Charlotte Butel de Sainte Ville
xI Parijs 8-7-1856
79. Louise Elisabeth Mathilde Bergevin * Blois 1834 + Parijs 14-5-1869; Dr van Louis Catherine B. en Marie Louise Mathilde Donnay
80. ; van
x
81. ; van
82. Antoine Gonin * Moulins 2-3-1806; Tapissier; Zn van Jean Baptiste Marie Pierre G. en Catherine Corre
x Moulins 12-4-1842
83. Antoinette Prelier * Verneuil 23-8-1820; Dr van André P. en Marie Royet
84. ; van
x
85. ; van
86. ; van
x
87. ; van
88. Cyrille Comte de La Forest de Divonne * 29-10-1770 + 1845; Zn van Pierre François Comte de La F. de D. en Anne Françoise Suremain de Flammerans
x 27-10-1805
89. Elise de Fontette * 1787 + 1859; Dr van
90. François (Franz) Joseph Marie Thérèse de Nompère, Comte de Champagny, 4.Duc de Cadore * Wenen 10-9-1804 + Parijs 4-5-1882; Zn van Jean Baptiste de N., Comte de Champagny, 1.Duc de Cadore, en Victoire Blandine Hue de Grosbois
x Parijs 15-5-1834
91. Marie Charlotte Jeanne Camus du Martroy * 11-6-1813 + Maincy 29-1-1892; Dr van Emmanuel C., Baron du Martroy et de l’empire, Vicomte de Martroy, en Zéphyrine de Nompère de Champagny
92. Moric Back de Surány * … + …; Zn van
x …
93. Antoinette Schnabel, since … Orosdi * … + …; Dr van N. S.
94. Adolf Schnabel, since … Orosdi * … + …; Opened a clothes store in Galata, Constantinople, in 1855 under the name Orosdi Back, outlets in Bagdad, Beyrouth and Cairo; Zn van N. S.
x …
95. Bertha Kurländer * … + …; Dr van
96. Peter Friedrich Otto Bemberg * Keulen 1-5-1827 + Parijs 2-4-1895; Banker; Zn van merchant Peter B. en Therese Druegg
x Buenos Aires 1850
97. Luisa Ocampo Regueira * Buenos Aires 1830 + Parijs 1903; Dr van Sebastián José de O. y Ugarte en Maria Rosa R. Diaz
98. Federico Elortondo Poroly * 1828 + 1885; Zn van Felipe Santiago E. Palacios en Anastasia Diaz
x Buenos Aires 3-10-1853
99. Isabel Francisca Armstrong Villanueva * 1835 + 1899; Dr van Thomas A. Phipps en Justa Villanueva y López Camelo
100. Santiago Bengolea Acosta * Córdoba 2-1-1825 + Buenos Aires 28-7-1890; Zn van Pedro B. Garay en Maria del Tránsito A. Vélez Carranza
x San Nicolás de los Arroyos, Buenos Aires 3-8-1849
101. Juana Irene Llobet de la Sota * San Nicolás de los Arroyos, Buenos Aires 6-10-1827 + Buenos Aires 21-9-1888; Dr van Francisco Ll. Aller en Francisca Balbina de la S. Caneto
102. Francisco Guillermo Arning Oppenheimer * Hamburg 8-12-1830 + Buenos Aires 7-1-1909; Zn van Carl Johann Gottlieb A. en Wilhelmine Oppenheimer
x ...
103. Petrona Encarnación Praxedes del Corazón de Jesús Lawson Demaría ~ Buenos Aires (La Merced) 7-9-1836 + Buenos Aires 12-6-1914; Dr van Edward L. Pingney en Maria de la Encarnación Josefa D. Escalada
104. Lorenzo Hill Hatch * Lincoln, Vermont 4-1-1825 + Logan, Utah 20-4-1910; Joined the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints in 1840; Zn van Hezekiah H. en Aldura Summer; xI 3-2-1846 Hannah Fuller * ...; xIII Lehi, Utah 1854 Catherine Karren * ...; xIV 2-1-1860 Alice Hanson * ...
xII Salt Lake City 1851
105. Sylvia Savonia Eastman * Newfane, Vermont 4-11-1826 + Logan 9-11-1904; Dr van Joseph E. en Clarissa Gass, joined the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints in 1842
106. Joseph Wycoff Thatcher * Ganotown, West Virginia 15-7-1829 + Logan, Utah 15-12-1881; Zn van Hezekiah T. en Alena Kitchen
x Salt Lake City 26-3-1858
107. Hannah Morrison * Darlington, Durham 3-11-1839 + San Francisco 12-10-1933; Dr van William M. en Hannah Williamson
108. Hector McQuarrie * Kilmacolm Clunebrea, Renfrewshire 2-10-1834 + Salt Lake City 16-11-1920; Zn van Allen M. en Agnes Mathieson
x ...
109. Agnes Gray * Newton-on-Ayr, Scotland 13-6-1835 + Saint George, Utah 25-10-1900; Dr van Matthew G. en Agnes Newell
110. Robert Gardner * Kilsyth, North Lanarkshire 12-10-1819 + Pine Valley, Utah 3-2-1906; Zn van Robert G. en Margaret Calender
xIII Salt Lake City 20-7-1856
111. Mary Ann Carr * Alnwick, Northumberland 20-2-1841 + Saint George, Utah 24-10-1906; Dr van John C. en Dorothy Ann Grainger
112. Ange Toussaint Levie * 1819; Zn van François Marie L. en Marie Ange Pô
x ...
113. Grace Marie Farinacci * 1823; Dr van Dominique F. en Marie Madeleine Zuccarello
114. ; van
x
115. ; van
116. Benjamin Green Ffoulke/Foulke * Quakertown 28-7-1813 + Quakertown 14-8-1888; Zn van Caleb F. en Jane Green
x Gwynedd, Penn. 6-3-1838
117. Jane Mather * Whitpain, Penn. 24-3-1817 + Quakertown 2-12-1911; Dr van Charles M. en Jane Roberts
118. Horace Cushing * Dorchester, Mass. 8-4-1821 + Dorchester 25-1-1865; Zn van Abel C. en Sarah Whiton
x ...
119. Harriet Clarke Fletcher * Providence, Rhode Island 7-8-1825 + Rhode Island 29-8-1855; Dr van Thomas F. en Charlotte Fletcher
120. Joseph Marie Antoine Eugène Buhan * Bordeaux 19-12-1854 + Bordeaux 7-8-1936; Negociant en vins; Zn van Michel Joseph Léon Evariste B. en Marie Zélie Delphine Lagarrigue
x Bordeaux 10-7-1875
121. Anne Madeleine Audinet de Pieuchon * 12-1-1857 + 15-5-1928; Dr van Jacques Hippolyte A. de P. en Marie Caroline Cayrou
122. James Henry (Harry) Seward * 1850 + 1914; Director maison Curcier-Adet; Zn van James Mackey S. en Margaret Keogh
x Londen-Islington 27-6-1877
123. Joséphine Jane Casella * 1849/50 + Bordeaux 4-4-1923; Dr van Louis Pascal C.
124. ; van
x
125. ; van
126. ; van
x
127. ; van

Sources:
Le Gotha Francais
genealogiafamiliar

DE FERRARI

Eldest ancestor Giovanni De Ferrari was a landowner in Croce near Genova in the early 16th century. His descendant Gaetano De Ferrari (1818-1893) was created a marchio romanus on 23-4-1872 and dux romanus on 15-11-1872. His nephew Don Gerolamo De Ferrari (1870-1942) was created a princeps romanus on 20-9-1923, this title was recognized in the Kingdom of Italy on 9-8-1926.

1. Don Lorenzo Augusto Maria Santino dei Principi De Ferrari * Genua 1-7-1998

II

2. Don Santino Giovanni Gerolamo Pietro 4.Principe De Ferrari * Buenos Aires 4-3-1963
x Genua 5-5-1993
3. Maria Lucia Grazia Teresa Maurizia Michela dei Baroni Mazza Augelli * Genua 28-5-1965

III

4. Don Lorenzo Virginio Gregorio Giovanni Antonio Romanino Santino Domenichino 3.Principe De Ferrari * Turijn 9-5-1915 + Genua 2-3-2000
x Buenos Aires 20-8-1960
5. Estela Emilia Lynch Mones Cazón * Buenos Aires 11-1-1923 + Genua 10-10-1998
6. Carlo Augusto Barone Mazza Augelli * ...; Villa Jone in Pegli; Brother of Rita Maria M. A. x Giovanni Conso (* Turijn 23-2-1922 + Rome 2-8-2015), jurist, presidente della Corte Costituzionale 1990-1991, ministro di Grazia e Giustizia 1993-1994
x ...
7. N.N.

IV

8. Don Gerolamo Francesco Luigi Giuseppe since 9-8-1926 1.Principe De Ferrari, since 20-9-1923 princips romanus * San Luca d'Albaro 15-6-1870 + Santa Margherita Ligure 21-11-1942
x Turijn 15-5-1901
9. Maria Della Zoppa * Buenos Aires 23-2-1880 + Genua 24-6-1955; Sister of Felice Giorgio Giovanni Della Z. * Turijn 19-7-1878
10. Jacobo Ignacio Lynch Venzano * 13-12-1885
x 12-9-1910
11. Cora Mones Cazón * ...
12.
x
13.
14.
x
15.

V

16. Don Tomaso De Ferrari, since 18-5-1895 marchio romanus * Genua 4-2-1822 + Genua 30-12-1906
x Genua 14-7-1860
17. Rosa Spigno * Genua 29-12-1839 + Genua 24-1-1891
18. Giovanni Della Zoppa * ...
x ...
19. Emilia Molteni * ...
20. Leandro Mamerto Lynch Sáenz Valiente * Buenos Aires 11-5-1836 + Buenos Aires 30-8-1914
x 10-6-1868
21. Celestina Venzano Albarellos * 12-5-1849 + 13-9-1919
22. Rodolfo Mones Cazón * Buenos Aires 7-9-1852 + Buenos Aires 20-3-1924
x ...
23. Edelmira Cazón Freyre * ... + Buenos Aires 9-6-1901
24.
x
25.
26.
x
27.
28.
x
29.
30.
x
31.

VI

32. Francesco Giuseppe Maria De Ferrari * Genua 5-6-1784 + Genua 13-6-1844
x Genua 17-6-1809
33. Caterina Boccardo * Genua 1-11-1790 + Genua 1-11-1865
34. Placido Spigno * Genua 1800/01 + Genua 19-1-1893
x ...
35. Geronima Grendy * ...
36.
x
37.
38.
x
39.
40. Antonio María Lynch Roo * Buenos Aires 3-7-1798 + Buenos Aires 1-1-1861
x 9-4-1825
41. María Juliana Sáenz Valiente Pueyrredon * Buenos Aires 28-6-1802 + Buenos Aires 9-11-1881
42. José Jerónimo Venzano Esalguer * Genua ...; Emigrated to Argentina
x ...
43. Celestina Albarellos Pueyrredon * Buenos Aires ...
44. José Mones Frera * Asturias, Spain 11-9-1819; Emigrated to Argentina, Buenos Aires
x ...
45. Amelia Cazón Pereyra Lucena * ...
46. Adolfo María Cazón Pereyra Lucena ~ Buenos Aires 2-3-1825
x ...
47. Dolores de Acosta Freyre * Montevideo ...
48.
x
49.
50.
x
51.
52.
x
53.
54.
x
55.
56.
x
57.
58.
x
59.
60.
x
61.
62.
x
63.

VII

64. Angelo Maria De Ferrari * Croce 4-10-1732 + Genua 22-5-1815; Zn van Emanuele De F. en Maria Isolabella
x Genua 25-2-1759
65. Antonia Cappanegra * Genua 1741 + Genua 22-12-1808; Dr van Giovanni Francesco C.
66. Gerolamo Boccardo * ...; Zn van
x ...
67. Bianca Samengo * ...; Dr van
68. Pietro Spigno * ...; Zn van
x ...
69. Angela Maddalena Vaccaro * ...; Dr van
70. ; van
x
71. ; van
72. ; van
x
73. ; van
74. ; van
x
75. ; van
76. ; van
x
77. ; van
78. ; van
x
79. ; van
80. Justo Pastor Lynch y Galayn * Buenos Aires 9-8-1755 + Buenos Aires 8-5-1830; Zn van Patrick L. Blake from Galway, Ireland, en Maria Rosa de G. y de la Cámara
x Buenos Aires 3-12-1786
81. Ana Maria Bernarda de Roo y Cabezas * Buenos Aires 20-8-1764 + Buenos Aires 21-8-1836; Dr van Cornelio Matías de R. y Olmedo en Petrona Francisca Javiera C. y López
82. Anselmo Sáenz Valiente * Nieve de Cameros, La Rioja 29-9-1755 + Buenos Aires 15-11-1815; Zn van Francisco S. y Sáenz en Maria V. de Tejada Sáenz
x Buenos Aires 12-4-1791
83. Juana Maria de Pueyrredon y Dogan * Buenos Aires 24-11-1773 + Buenos Aires 14-6-1812; Dr van Juan Martin de P. y Labrucherie from France en Rita Damasia D. y Soria, sister of Juan Andrés de P. y D., governor of Córdoba in 1817
84. ; van
x
85. ; van
86. Ruperto Albarellos Sáenz de Tejada * Vigueras, Spain 1779 + Buenos Aires 27-7-1853; Zn van Juan A. en Paula S. de T.
x 1804
87. Isabel Maria de los Ángeles de Pueyrredon y Dogan * Buenos Aires 2-8-1787 + Buenos Aires 2-3-1838; Dr van Juan Martin de P. y Labrucherie from France en Rita Damasia D. y Soria, sister of Juan Andrés de P. y D., governor of Córdoba in 1817
88. Vicente Mones y Granda * ...; Zn van
x ...
89. Francisca Teresa Frera * ...; Dr van
90. Laureano José Cazón * ... + Buenos Aires 16-4-1846; Zn van
x ...
91. Fabiana Pereyra Lucena y Ferreyra ~ Buenos Aires (La Merced) 20-1-1788 + Buenos Aires 20-10-1863; Dr van Vicente P. L. Vieyra en Juana Rita F. Arce
92. Laureano José Cazón * ... + Buenos Aires 16-4-1846; Zn van = 90.
x ...
93. Fabiana Pereyra Lucena y Ferreyra ~ Buenos Aires (La Merced) 20-1-1788 + Buenos Aires 20-10-1863; Dr van Vicente P. L. Vieyra en Juana Rita F. Arce = 91.
94. ; van
x
95. ; van
96. ; van
x
97. ; van
98. ; van
x
99. ; van
100. ; van
x
101. ; van
102. ; van
x
103. ; van
104. ; van
x
105. ; van
106. ; van
x
107. ; van
108. ; van
x
109. ; van
110. ; van
x
111. ; van
112. ; van
x
113. ; van
114. ; van
x
115. ; van
116. ; van
x
117. ; van
118. ; van
x
119. ; van
120. ; van
x
121. ; van
122. ; van
x
123. ; van
124. ; van
x
125. ; van
126. ; van
x
127. ; van

Sources:
Genealogisches Handbuch des Adels
Libro d'Oro della Nobiltà Italiana
Geneanet (Ernesto Álvarez Uriundo)

Tuesday, 23 May 2017

SANTO BUONO


The title Duque de Santo Buono was created in 1958 by general Franco for Doña María del Pilar Caro y Martínez de Irujo (1884-1965), 8.Marquesa de la Romana.

1.

II

2. Don Cristóbal del Alcázar y Kern * New York 18-8-1982
engaged (x 2017)
3. Anna Maria Victoria Marine Mautner v. Markhof * New York 28-7-1985

III

4. Don Juan Pedro del Alcázar y Gómez-Acebo, since 17-6-1980 Vizconde de Tuy, since 23-3-1999 3.Duque de Santo Buono * Madrid 16-2-1956
xI Klagenfurt 21-6-1980 (divorced)
5. Sabine Margarete Kern * Klagenfurt ..-5-1956
6. Theodor Heinrich Paul Antonia Maria Ritter Mautner v. Markhof * Wenen 12-1-1956
x Clam 4-9-1981
7. Marie Antoinette Gräfin v.u.zu Clam-Martinic * Wenen 2-7-1956

IV

8. Don Pedro del Alcázar y Caro, since 24-2-1967 2.Duque de Santo Buono * 12-8-1928 + 1997
x 12-12-1951
9. Doña María de la Piedad Gómez-Acebo y Silvela * 14-6-1930 + Madrid 16-6-2002
10. Dieter Kern * 1927/28 + ..-7-2012; Präsident der Industriellenvereinigung Kärnten
x ...
11. Ruth Merckens * 1929/30 + ..-5-2010
12. Manfred August Theodor Karl Leopold Georg Paul Maria Adolf Ignaz Ritter Mautner v. Markhof * Wenen 6-2-1927 + Wenen 7-1-2008; Aufsichtsrat der Mautner Markhof AG, Brau Union sold to Heineken in 2003
x Wenen 29-9-1951
13. Margherita Gräfin v. Cassis-Faraone * Wenen 5-10-1931
14. Georg Richard Gottfried Antonius Graf v.u.zu Clam-Martinic * Krakau 23-2-1908 + Clam 7-1-2000; of Burg Clam
x Wenen 7-11-1939
15. Maria Antonia Carolina Terese Aegidia Petronella Gräfin v. Abensperg u. Traun * Wenen 1-9-1919 + Clam 23-7-2010

V

16. Don Diego del Alcázar y Roca de Togores, 8.Marqués de Peñafuente, Vizconde de Tuy * Madrid 18-9-1882 + Madrid 31-7-1964
x 15-6-1922
17. Doña María del Pilar Caro y Martínez de Irujo, 8.Marquesa de la Romana, sed. 1958 Duquesa de Santo Buono * 20-1-1884 + 27-3-1965
18. Don Juan Gómez-Acebo y Modet * ... + 1950
x Madrid 24-3-1917
19. Doña María del Carmen Silvela y Castelló, since 27-5-1920 1.Marquesa de Zurgena * ... + 1979
20.
x
21.
22.
x
23.
24. Manfred Viktor Maria Ritter Mautner v. Markhof * Wenen 19-9-1903 + Wenen 4-1-1981; Bought Brauerei Schwechat in 1978 and integrated in Brau AG as Brau Union
x Brioni 16-5-1926
25. Marie Kupelwieser * Hinterbrühl 18-8-1900 + Wenen 11-5-1990
26. Leo August Johannes Friedrich Wilhelm Graf v. Cassis-Faraone * Mödling 29-7-1894 + Wenen 1-7-1952
x Utrecht 13-1-1931
27. Wilhelmine Florentine (Flora) Fentener van Vlissingen * Utrecht 8-8-1909 + Wenen 2-5-2003
28. Gottfried Markus Graf v.u.zu Clam Martinic * Clam 30-7-1864 + Clam 24-11-1935
x Wenen 26-5-1894
29. Sophie Gräfin v. Stockau * Wenen 2-6-1874 + Wenen 11-3-1928
30. Carl Maria Ferdinand Graf v. Abensperg u. Traun * Wenen 11-2-1877 + Petronell 25-9-1965; Hereditary member of the Austrian Reichsrat 1901-1918
x Wenen 26-6-1916
31. Caroline Gräfin v. Nostitz-Rieneck * Praag 29-1-1876 + Petronell 6-1-1950; xI Praag 10-6-1895 (divorced 11-4-1916) Karl Graaf van Wurmbrand-Stuppach * Sonnberg 30-5-1866 + Kaposvár 22-1-1942

VI

32. Don Diego del Alcázar y Guzmán, 7.Marqués de Peñafuente, Conde de Villamediana, since 1919 Conde de los Acevedos, 2.Vizconde de Tuy * Madrid 11-6-1849 + Madrid 7-3-1940
x Parijs 25-5-1876
33. Doña María del Carmen Roca de Togores y Aguirre-Solarte * Madrid 2-6-1854 + 7-3-1940
34. Don Pedro Caro y Széchényi, 6.Marqués de la Romana, Vizconde de Benaes * 3-7-1849 + 11-4-1916
x 3-4-1880
35. Doña Maria de la Piedad Martinez de Irujo y del Alcázar * 25-4-1851 + 26-9-1898
36. Don José Gómez-Acebo y Cortina, 3.Marqués de Cortina * Madrid 22-10-1861 + Madrid 1932
x …
37. Doña Margarita Modet y Almagro * Estella … + …; Zuster van Don Fernando M. y A., 2.Conde de Casa Eguia
38. Luis Silvela y Casado * Madrid 3-6-1865 + Madrid 22-4-1928; Abogado, alcalde de Madrid 1917 y 1918, ministro de Instrucción Pública y Bellas Artes 1918, ministro de la Gobernación 1918 y ministro de Marina 1922-1923
x ...
39. María de la Encarnación Castelló y López-Miranda * ...
40.
x
41.
42.
x
43.
44.
x
45.
46.
x
47.
48. Theodor August Ritter Mautner v. Markhof * Baden 19-8-1869 + Wenen 7-2-1947; Founder with brother Georg of Mautner-Markhof Feinkost GmbH in 1913 (sold in 2001)
x Graz 19-5-1896
49. Martha Eisl * Graz 10-2-1875 + Wenen 10-11-1959
50. Leopold Johann Adalbert Kupelwieser * 1876 + 1943
xI 1899 (divorced)
51. Anna Katharina Hiller * Wenen 1874 + Wenen 1937
52. Sigmund Franz Pompejus Graf v. Cassis-Faraone * Görz 10-9-1854 + Terzo 12-7-1914
x Wiener-Neustadt 22-11-1891
53. Dora v. Marckstadt * Hannover 27-11-1863 + Terzo 26-7-1939
54. Frederik Hendrik Fentener van Vlissingen * Amsterdam 20-7-1882
x Utrecht 4-5-1905
55. Sophia Schout Velthuys * Utrecht 25-9-1882
56. Richard Maria Karl Joseph Gregor Graf v.u.zu Clam Martinic * St.Georgen 12-3-1832 + Smečna 15-11-1891; Hereditary member of the Austrian Reichsrat since 1889
x Laxenburg 8-7-1860
57. Luisa Gräfin v. Bombelles * Schönbrunn 29-7-1836 + Praag 10-5-1921
58. Georg Graf v. Stockau * Napajedl 7-4-1837 + Kainburg 5-9-1922
x Wenen 2-7-1872
59. Eveline Baltazzi * Constantinopel 25-11-1854 + Stampfen 17-7-1901
60. Otto Ehrenreich Graf v. Abensperg u. Traun * Bisamberg 23-9-1848 + Abbazia 12-2-1899; Hereditary member of the Austrian Reichsrat since 1861, inherited Traun and Petronell of the elder (immediate) branch of the family in 1867
x Wenen 11-6-1872
61. Therese Gravin von und zu Trauttmansdorff-Weinsberg * Wenen 17-5-1852 + Wenen 7-9-1914
62. Carl Erwein Maria Graf v. Nostitz-Rieneck * Smecno 22-6-1850 + 2-10-1911
x Praag 26-7-1874
63. Maria Anna Carolina Gräfin v. Nostitz-Rokitnitz * Praag 30-4-1853 + 17-10-1928

VII

64. Don Serapio del Alcázar y Vera de Aragón, 6.Marqués de Peñafuente, 12.Conde de Crecente * Madrid 14-11-1821 + Madrid 5-5-1880; Zn van Don Juan Gualberto del A. Venero y Zúñiga, 6.Marqués de Valle de la Paloma, en Doña María Teresa Vera de Aragón y Nin, 2.Duquesa de la Roca, Marquesa de los Arcos, 5.Marquesa de Coquilla, 11.Marquesa de Sofraga, 8.Marquesa de Villaviciosa, 11.Condesa de Requena, 11.Condesa de Crecente, 8.Condesa de Montalba
x Madrid 16-3-1847
65. Doña Carmen de Guzmán y Caballero, 10.Condesa de Villamediana * 30-6-1820 + 3-5-1882; Dr van Don Diego de G. y de la Cerda, Conde de Oñate, en Doña María Magdalena C. y Terreros
66. Don Mariano Roca de Togores y Carrasco, since 15-9-1848 1.Marqués de Molins * Albacete 17-8-1812 + Lekeitio 4-9-1889; Zn van Don Luis de Francia R. de T. y Valcárcel, 2.Conde de Pinohermoso, en Doña María Francisca de Paula Carrasco y Arce, 6.Condesa de Villaleal, Señora de Pozo Rubio
xII Madrid 10-5-1849
67. María del Carmen de Aguirre-Solarte y Alcibar * Fultham 21-7-1828 + Madrid 15-12-1899; Dr van José Ventura de A.-S. Iturraspe en Ceferina Alcibar y Guizaburuaga
68. Don Pedro Caro Maza de Lizana Cornel Cardona Luna Aragón y Alvarez de Toledo, 5.Marqués de la Romana * Madrid 9-7-1827 + 1890; Zn van Don Pedro C. y Silva, 4.Marqués de la Romana, en Doña Maria Teresa A. de T. y Palafox
x Wenen 8-5-1848
69. Elisabeth Gräfin Széchényi v. Sárvár u. Felsövidék * 17-3-1827 + Madrid 28-11-1910; Dr van Pál Graf S. v. S. u. F. en Emilie Gräfin Zichy-Ferraris zu Zich u. Vásonykeö
70. Don Carlos Fernando Martinez de Irujo y MacKean, 2.Marqués de Casa Irujo * Washington 14-12-1802 + Madrid 26-12-1855; Zn van Don Carlos M. de I. y Tacoma, 1.Marqués de C. I., en Therese M. y Armitage
x Madrid 23-6-1844
71. Doña Gabriela del Alcázar y Vera de Aragón, since 1844 7.Duquesa de Sotomayor * Barcelona 6-3-1826 + Madrid 2-6-1889; Dr vanDon Juan Gualberto del A. Venero y Zúñiga, 6.Marqués de Valle de la Paloma, en Doña María Teresa Vera de Aragón y Nin, 2.Duquesa de la Roca, Marquesa de los Arcos, 5.Marquesa de Coquilla, 11.Marquesa de Sofraga, 8.Marquesa de Villaviciosa, 11.Condesa de Requena, 11.Condesa de Crecente, 8.Condesa de Montalba
72. José Manuel Felipe Gómez-Acebo y Torres bp Madrid 28-3-1832 + …; Zn van Felipe Bonifacio G.-A. y de Acebo en María de la Concepción de Torres y García de Tejada
x Madrid 8-7-1857
73. Doña María de los Dolores Cortina y Rodríguez bp Sevilla 8-12-1831 + Madrid 13-5-1922; Dr van Manuel C. y Arenzana en N. Rodríguez y Ruiz, zuster van Don Manuel C. y R., 1.Marqués de Cortina * … + …
74. Juan Bautista Modet y Eguia * Estella 25-6-1825 + Madrid 13-9-1875; Zn van Pablo M. y Egusquiza en María Leona Rita de Eguia y Sáenz de Buruaga
x Parijs 5-8-1859
75. Felicidad Almagro y Vega * Matanzas, Cuba 1842 + 1916; Dr van Manuel María de A. y Martínez en María de las Nieves de la Vega y Ramírez
76. Manuel Silvela y de Le Vielleuze * Parijs 9-3-1830 + Madrid 25-5-1892; Abogado; Zn van Francisco Agustin S. en Luisa de Le V. y Sotés
x ...
77. Faustina Casado y Posadillo * Madrid 16-2-1837 + ...; Dr van Mateo C. Sirelo en Ruperta P. Chavarri
78. N. Castelló y N. * ...; Zn van
x ...
79. Vicenta López-Miranda y Ramírez * ...; Dr van Benito L.-M. y Valdés en Manuela Ramirez y de la Sierra
80. ; van
x
81. ; van
82. ; van
x
83. ; van
84. ; van
x
85. ; van
86. ; van
x
87. ; van
88. ; van
x
89. ; van
90. ; van
x
91. ; van
92. ; van
x
93. ; van
94. ; van
x
95. ; van
96. Georg Heinrich Ritter Mautner v. Markhof * Smiritz 8-5-1840 + Wenen 15-5-1904; Zn van Adolf Ignaz M., since 14-5-1872 Ritter M. v. Markhof, en Julie Marcelline Kadisch
x Wenen 6-2-1864
97. Karoline (Charlotte) Biehler * Wenen 9-2-1845 + Baden 2-8-1905; Dr van Karl B. en Karoline Seyfritz
98. Reinhold Eisl * … + …; Generaldirektor Eisenbahn Graz; Zn van
x …
99. Maria Winkler * ...; Dr van
100. Paul Kupelwieser * Wenen 1-2-1843 + Wenen 20-3-1919; Generaldirektor der Witkowitz Eisenwerke 1876-1893, kocht in 1893 de Isole Brioni; Zn van de kunstschilder Leopold K. en Johanna Lutz
x 1871
101. Marie Ribiczewsky * 1850 + 1915; Dr van
102. Leopold Hiller * Darda 23-10-1823 + Wenen 19-5-1891; Zn van Josef H. en Charlotte Spitzer
x …
103. Babette Strass * Praag 6-9-1837 + Pörtschach 30-7-1902; Dr van
104. Pompejus Graf v. Cassis-Faraone * Triest 24-9-1794 + Terzo 22-3-1856; Zn van Anton Pompejus Graf v. C.-F. en Nob. Thekla di Gibarra
x 6-2-1837
105. Johanna Gräfin v. Colloredo-Mels * Museletto 8-4-1814 + Terzo 11-4-1890; Dr van Filippo Angelo Graf v. C.-M. en Laura Belgrado
106. Friedrich Wilhelm v. Marckstadt * ... + ...; Zn van
x ...
107. Ida Sophie Caroline v. Pockwitz * Hannover 27-6-1841 + ...; Dr van Johann August Friedrich Ludwig v. P. en Johanna Ernestine Ulrike Goebel
108. Frederik Hendrik Fentener van Vlissingen * Amsterdam 21-9-1849 + Utrecht 7-2-1918; Zn van Simon Paulus F. van V. en Anna Maria Veldhuys
x Den Bosch 21-8-1879
109. Lijntje Catharina Antonia Adriana Roosenburg * Den Bosch 12-6-1860 + Vught 24-5-1927; Dr van Jacobus R. en Charlotte Elisabeth van Dam
110. Johannes Marius Schout Velthuys * Sluis 23-9-1851 + Utrecht 3-5-1920; Zn van Cornelis S. V. en Maria Adriana Bekaar
x Utrecht 10-6-1880
111. Wilhelmine Florentine Kol * Utrecht 14-6-1856 + Utrecht 6-11-1927; Dr van Everardus Henry K. en Sophia Smith
112. Karl Johann Nepomuk Graf v.u.zu Clam Martinic * Praag 23-5-1792 + 29-1-1840; Zn van Karl Joseph Graf v.u.zu C.-M. en Maria Anna Gräfin v. Martinic
x 14-6-1821
113. Lady Selina Meade * 2-5-1797 + 29-8-1872; Dr van Richard M., 2.Earl of Clanwilliam, en Maria Caroline Gräfin v. Thun u. Hohenstein
114. Heinrich Franz Graf v. Bombelles * Versailles 26-6-1789 + Savenstein 31-3-1850; Zn van Marc Marie Marquis de B. en Angélique de Mackau
x 1827
115. Sophia Mary Jane Fraser (Lords Saltoun) * Lissabon 1804 + Innsbruck 7-2-1884; Dr van Henry David F. en Maria Christina Forbes de Almeida
116. Georg Adolf Stargard, since 1815 Graf v. Stockau (*) 6-5-1806 + Napajedl 12-4-1865; Natuurlijke zn van Maximilian Graf v.u.zu Lerchenfeld auf Köfering u. Schönberg en Theresia Hertogin van Mecklenburg-Strelitz
x 25-11-1830
117. Franziska Gräfin v. Fünfkirchen * Wenen 23-7-1801 + Napajedl 14-5-1870; Dr van Johann Franz Graf v. F. en Sophie Baronesse Op dem Hamme gen. Schoeppingk; xI 28-1-1825 Clemens Graf v. Kesselstatt * Aschaffenburg 3-10-1792 + 11-7-1828
118. Theodoros Baltazzi * Constantinopel 1788 + Constantinopel 4-6-1860; Banker; Zn van Evangelos B. en Viera Mavrogordato
xII Constantinopel 15-2-1842
119. Elizabeth Sarell * 1823 + Cairo 27-12-1863; Dr of merchant Richard S. and Euphrosyne Rhasi; xII Parijs 27-2-1863 Charles Alison * … + 29-4-1872; British chargé d’affaires in Constantinopel December 1857-Juli 1858, envoy in Teheran in 1860
120. Otto Ehrenreich Graf v. Abensperg u. Traun * Wenen 14-9-1818 + Wenen 9-1-1854; of Bisamberg; Zn van Johann Adam Graf v. A. u. T. en Maria Franziska Freiin v. Mesnil
x Seebarn 17-9-1844
121. Maria Eleonora Gräfin v. Wilczek * Wenen 18-9-1825 + Triest 16-9-1850; Dr van Stanislaus Graf v. W. en Gabriele Freiin v. Reischach
122. Ferdinand 3.Vorst von und zu Trauttmansdorff-Weinsberg * Wenen 11-6-1803 + Wenen 31-3-1859; of Bischofteinitz and Oberwaltersdorf; Zn van Johann 2.Vorst von und zu T.-W. en Elisabeth Philippine Landgravin zu Fürstenberg
x Wenen 17-7-1841
123. Anna Prinses von und zu Liechtenstein * Wenen 25-8-1820 + Wenen 17-3-1908; Dr van Karl Vorst von und zu L. en Franziska Gräfin v. Wrbna u. Freudenthal
124. Hugo Maria Graf v. Nostitz-Rieneck * Mieschitz 14-6-1814 + Praag 24-1-1884; Zn van Friedrich Maria Chrysogenus Graf v. N.-R., sovereign count of Rieneck (sold in 1803 to Fürst Colloredo-Mannsfeld), high viscount of Bohemia, en Anna Nancy Burdett
x Praag 30-6-1849
125. Maria Christina Gräfin v.u.zu Clam-Martinic * St. Georgen 24-7-1827 + Praag 26-10-1910; Dr van Karl Graf v.u.zu C.-M. en Lady Selina Meade (Earls of Clanwilliam)
126. Joseph Graf v. Nostitz-Rokitnitz * Praag 5-12-1821 + 16-10-1890; Zn van Johann Wenzel Graf v. N. en Caroline Gräfin v. Clam u. Gallas
x 4-4-1850
127. Ernestine Gräfin v. Waldstein, Herrin v. Wartenberg * 24-9-1829 + 2-11-1857; Dr van Christian Vincenz Ernst Graf v. W., Herr v. W., en Franziska Romana Gräfin v. Thun u. Hohenstein

Sources:
Elenco de Grandezas y Titulos Nobiliarios Españoles
Genealogisches Handbuch des Adels
Gothaischen Genealogischen Taschenbücher